TV

Robert Irvine


Mostly Credited As: Robert Irvine
Birth Name: Robert P. Irvine
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1965 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Salisbury, England

Robert Irvine




TV Appearances

Main cast 
All-Star Academy (2015)As: Himself (Mentor S2-)
Restaurant Express (2013)As: Himself
Restaurant: Impossible (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Worst Cooks in America (2010)As: Himself (S2)
Dinner: Impossible (2007)As: Himself - Host (Season 1 - 4 & 6 - 8)
Iron Chef America (2005)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Beat Bobby Flay (2014) 
  The Heat Is On 05x10: (Aug/06/2015) As Himself 
  The Heat Is On 05x10: (Aug/06/2015) As Himself 

All-Star Academy (2015) 
  The Blind Taste Test 01x06: (Apr/05/2015) As Himself 
  The Blind Taste Test 01x06: (Apr/05/2015) As Himself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Robert Irvine on Food Trends; Sarah Paulson 09x86: (Jan/21/2015) As Himself 
  Robert Irvine on Food Trends; Sarah Paulson 09x86: (Jan/21/2015) As Himself 
  Dr. Travis Stork Is Whipping Up a Tasty Weight-Loss Smoothie! Then, Chef Richard Blais Is Making a Chili-Spiced Corn on the Cob! 08x154: (May/08/2014) As Himself 

Melissa & Joey (2010) 
  Feel the Burn 03x20: (Feb/05/2014) As Malcolm Sunderland 
  Feel the Burn 03x20: (Feb/05/2014) As Malcolm Sunderland 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 41 03x41: (Nov/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Body Of Proof (2011) 
  Your Number's Up 02x10: (Dec/06/2011) As Leon Gould 
  Your Number's Up 02x10: (Dec/06/2011) As Leon Gould 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Irvine Quotes

No quotes added for this person