Login or register  
TV

Paul Barselou

Mostly Credited As: Paul Barselou
Sometimes Credited As: Paul Barselow

Birth Name: Paul Edgar Barselou
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1922 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cohoes, New York

Paul Barselou



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Another Song for Christmas 01x13: (Dec/19/1984) As Jeff, [Co-Guest Stars]

Three's Company (1977) 
  Star Struck 07x15: (Feb/15/1983) As Man in Restaurant 
  The Love Diary 03x03: (Sep/26/1978) As Wanda X 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Perfidy in Blue 07x22: (May/11/1982) As Eulogist 
  Helmut Weekend 07x18: (Mar/02/1982) As Mailman 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  May We Make Them Proud (1) 06x21: (Feb/04/1980) As Herb Gooder 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  Louise's New Interest 04x10: (Nov/19/1977) As Businessman 
  The Agreement 03x10: (Dec/08/1976) As Man in Elevator, [Uncredited]

Maude (1972) 
  Maude and the Radical 01x05: (Oct/10/1972) As The Short Man 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Battle of Mineral Springs 04x21: (Mar/24/1969) As Joe (as Paul Barselow) 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of Miguelito's Revenge 04x12: (Dec/13/1968) As Storekeeper (as Paul Barselow), [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Fatal Trap 01x15: (Dec/24/1965) As Bank Teller (as Paul Barselow), [Co-Guest Stars]

Bewitched (1964) 
  If They Never Met (2) 04x20: (Jan/25/1968) As Al 
  No More Mr. Nice Guy 03x28: (Mar/23/1967) As Max 
  A Very Special Delivery 02x02: (Sep/23/1965) As Bartender 
  A Change of Face 01x33: (May/13/1965) As Bartender 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Paper Bullets 08x02: (Oct/01/1964) As Coroner's Physician 
  The Case of the Velvet Claws 06x22: (Mar/21/1963) As Expert (as Paul Barselow) 
  The Case of the Posthumous Painter 05x09: (Nov/11/1961) As Resident (as Paul Barselow) 
  The Case of the Wintry Wife 04x17: (Feb/18/1961) As John Penner (as Paul Barselow) 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Good Samaritan 03x02: (Oct/03/1963) As Judge Brewster 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  Globe of Death 04x18: (Feb/05/1963) As Map Store Owner, [Uncredited]
  Man in the Middle 03x21: (Apr/05/1962) As Walker Hale (as Paul Barselow) 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel Quits 01x29: (Apr/26/1962) As Mr. Blick (as Paul Barselow) 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  The Treasure Chest 03x28: (Apr/15/1962) As (unknown) 
  Dennis and the Miracle Plant Food 02x32: (May/14/1961) As Maurice 
  Dennis' Obligation 02x26: (Apr/02/1961) As Maurice 
  Miss Cathcart's Friend 02x16: (Jan/22/1961) As Maurice 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Crucible 03x28: (Apr/08/1962) As Bartender 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  An Attractive Family 02x15: (Jan/01/1962) As Lamb 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Gentleman's Gentleman 04x11: (Dec/15/1961) As Mr. Whimple 
  Incident of the Painted Lady 03x26: (May/12/1961) As Clerk 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  My Good Friend Krikor 01x09: (Nov/27/1961) As guest star 

Maverick (1957) 
  A Technical Error 05x05: (Nov/26/1961) As Ferguson 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Dodger 06x02: (Oct/07/1961) As Happy 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  The Busy People 03x23: (Feb/23/1961) As Fred 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  The Clover Throne 01x15: (Jan/27/1961) As Orin 

Man Called X (1956) 
  Hungary 01x37: (Mar/27/1957) As guest star 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Fisherman's Luck 02x04: (Unknown) As Stuart Mitchell 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Barselou Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..