Login or register  
TV

Karen Obediear

Mostly Credited As: Karen Obediear
Birth Name: Karen Lynne Obediear
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1962 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Westchester, California
Date Of Death: March 21, 2009
Cause Of Death: plane crash





TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Texas Wheelers (1974)As: Boo Wheeler
Episode Cast Credits 

Hello, Larry (1979) 
  Peer Pressure 01x08: (Mar/16/1979) As Cindy 

Rafferty (1977) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/05/1977) As Joanna Hollander 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Gift from a Killer 07x13: (Dec/08/1975) As Gail Foster 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Fires of Ignorance 20x17: (Jan/27/1975) As Sallie 

Sierra (1974) 
  The Fawn 01x11: (Dec/12/1974) As Jessica Andrews 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karen Obediear Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..