Login or register  
TV

Bob Friend (2)


Mostly Credited As: Bob Friend (2)
Birth Name: Robert Francis Friend
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1938 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: England
Date Of Death: October 08, 2008
Cause Of Death: brain tumor





TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sky News at Ten (1999)As: Himself (Presenter 1998)
Sky News at 5 (1989)As: Presenter
Top Gear (1978) (1978)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Bob Martin (2000) 
  A Song For Europe 01x05: (Apr/30/2000) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 1512 06x229: (Nov/11/1988) As Himself (News Correspondent) 
  Episode 1511 06x228: (Nov/10/1988) As Himself (News Correspondent) 
  Episode 1510 06x227: (Nov/09/1988) As Himself (News Correspondent) 
  Episode 1509 06x226: (Nov/08/1988) As Himself (News Correspondent) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bob Friend (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person