Login or register  
TV

Missy Elliott

Mostly Credited As: Missy Elliott
Sometimes Credited As: Missy 'Misdemeanor' Elliott

Birth Name: Melissa Arnette Elliott
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1971 (Age 43)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Portsmouth, Virginia
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Missy Elliott


Missy Elliott is 43 years old and was born on July 01, 1971.
She is known for her role as actress in the show The Road to Stardom with Missy Elliott.
She is 5' 2" (1.57 m) tall and was born in Portsmouth, Virginia (USA)

Missy Elliott Missy Elliott Missy Elliott Missy Elliott Missy Elliott Missy Elliott Missy Elliott Missy Elliott
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Road to Stardom with Missy Elliott (2005)As: Herself
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
Episode Cast Credits 

Randy Jackson Presents: America's Best Dance Crew (2008) 
  Missy Elliott "Shake Ya Pom Pom" Challenge 02x07: (Jul/31/2008) As Herself 

MTV Video Music Awards (1984) 
  22nd Annual MTV Video Music Awards 22x01: (Aug/28/2005) As Herself (Winner: Best Dance Video) 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Missy 'Misdemeanor' Elliott, Judith Owen, Don Rickles 01x42: (Mar/02/2005) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Vince Vaughn/Missy Elliott 02x117: (Mar/01/2005) As Herself 
  Diane Lane/Missy Elliot 01x98: (Feb/06/2004) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 88 08x88: (Jan/05/2005) As Herself 

Good Day Live (2001) 
  Missy Elliott; Tom Poston 04x87: (Jan/04/2005) As Herself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Missy Elliott 08x18: (Feb/09/2004) As Herself 

MADtv (1995) 
  Episode #909 09x09: (Dec/06/2003) As Herself, [Uncredited]
  Episode #823 08x23: (May/03/2003) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

106 and Park (2000) 
  Awards Special 03x07: (Dec/04/2003) As voice 
  Monday/Missy & Monica 03x03: (Nov/17/2003) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Missy Elliott, Queer Eye For The Straight Guy Fab Five, Colin Quinn 12x45: (Nov/21/2003) As Herself 
  David Spade, Missy Elliott 11x170: (Mar/05/2003) As Herself 
  Show #2077 10x10: (Jun/15/2001) As Herself 
  Martin Short, Missy Elliott, Nelly Furtado 10x09: (Jun/14/2001) As Herself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Alec Baldwin/Missy Elliott 29x07: (Nov/15/2003) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Roma Downey/Missy Elliot 23x13: (Feb/14/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Punk'd (2003) 
  Missy Elliott, Hilary Duff, Usher 02x01: (Oct/26/2003) As Herself 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  Aaliyah 05x02: (Oct/14/2001) As Herself 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  The Kiss 05x07: (Nov/05/1998) As Herself 

All That (1994) 
  Missy Elliot 04x12: (Jan/31/1998) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Soul Train (1971) 
  Missy/ Jagged Edge/ Big Bub 27x13: (Jan/10/1998) As Herself 
  MC Lyte featuring Missy/ Hiroshima/ Twice/ Lil Bud and Tizone 26x23: (Mar/15/1997) As Herself 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Original Gangsta Dawg 09x10: (Dec/05/1997) As Herself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Noah Wylie, Damon Wayons, Missy "Misdemeanor" Elliot 05x08: (Sep/10/1997) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Eve (2003)• Main Title Theme Written/performed

Episode Crew


Featured Songs

So You Think You Can Dance (AU) Songs:
Top 20 + Get Ur Freak On 
Top 100 Revealed + 4 My People 
Will & Grace Songs:
Fagel Attraction + Get Ur Freak On 
The Simpsons Songs:
Ice Cream of Margie (With the Light Blue Hair) + Get Ur Freak On 
American Dad! Songs:
Steve and Snot's Test-Tubular Adventure + Get Ur Freak On 
Six Feet Under Songs:
Parallel Play + Toyz 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Is a R&B singer, songwriter, rapper, producer, and record label executive.

Started off her career as the lead singer of Sista, who pinned their only hit Brand Nu (1994). The group was founded by then mentor 'Devante DeGrate' of the R&B group Jodeci. The group parted ways shortly after.

She is 5'2" tall.

Missy Elliott Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..

'People's Choice Awards 2015' Press Release from CBS

'People's Choice Awards 2015' to Air Live on Wednesday, Jan. 7,..

'Loose Women' Launch Domestic Violence Campaign #YouAreNotAlone - Jamelia Tells Her Story

‘Loose Women’ launched its domestic violence campaign today to help..