Login or register  
TV

Mala Powers

Mostly Credited As: Mala Powers
Birth Name: Mary Ellen Powers
Date Of Birth: December 20, 1931 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: June 11, 2007
Cause Of Death: complications from leukemia
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Mala Powers



Mala Powers Mala Powers Mala Powers
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Man and the City (1971)As: Marian Crane
Episode Cast Credits 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Hannigan's Wake 07x04: (Oct/28/1990) As Dorothy Folkes 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Antique Angels 02x26: (May/10/1978) As Martha, [Special Guest Stars]

Switch (1975) 
  Camera Angles 02x17: (Jan/30/1977) As Sally Odden 

Ironside (1967) 
  The People Against Judge McIntire 04x04: (Oct/08/1970) As Abby McIntire 

Here Come the Brides (1968) 
  The Fetching of Jenny 02x11: (Dec/05/1969) As Jenny Lind, [Special Guest Stars]

Bewitched (1964) 
  Instant Courtesy 05x13: (Dec/26/1968) As Adrienne Sebastian 
  No Zip in My Zap 04x06: (Oct/12/1967) As Mary Jane 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  When I Became a Man, I Put Away Childish Things 03x20: (Feb/09/1967) As Polly Cooper 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Reluctant Dragon 01x16: (Jan/14/1967) As Dr. Karen Cherlotov, [Co-Guest Stars]

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  Long Journey Across a Short Street 01x12: (Dec/08/1966) As Magva 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Big Blast 02x04: (Oct/07/1966) As Lily Fortune, [Co-Guest Stars]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Scarlet Scandal 09x20: (Feb/20/1966) As Elaine Bayler 
  The Case of the Frightened Fisherman 07x20: (Feb/27/1964) As Helen Bradshaw 
  The Case of the Weary Watchdog 06x09: (Nov/29/1962) As Janet Brent 
  The Case of the Crying Cherub 03x20: (Apr/09/1960) As June Sinclair 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Virtue Affair 02x11: (Dec/03/1965) As Albert Dubois 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Portrait of an Unknown Man 01x22: (Apr/16/1964) As Ellen Ramsey 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Those Which Love Has Made 01x29: (Apr/12/1964) As Martha Phipps 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Willing Suspension of Disbelief 03x15: (Jan/09/1964) As Julie Michaels 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Man Who Ran Away 01x19: (Feb/07/1963) As Georgia Lund 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  Signals for an End Run 01x10: (Dec/07/1962) As Dina 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Violence for Your Furs 04x28: (Mar/30/1962) As Margo Latimer 

Rawhide (1959) 
  A Woman's Place 04x25: (Mar/30/1962) As Loretta Opel 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Bride Who Died Twice 02x25: (Mar/19/1962) As Consuelo 

Everglades (1961) 
  Rowboat Teacher 01x24: (Mar/19/1962) As Melanie Hawkins 
  Black Honeymoon 01x18: (Feb/05/1962) As Shirley Fairburn 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Trouble Street 06x02: (Oct/02/1961) As Sharon Colton 
  Alibi for the Scalped Man 04x12: (Mar/07/1960) As Celia Marley 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  The Sisters 02x08: (Jun/17/1961) As Whitney Coleman 

Lawman (1958) 
  Blind Hate 03x35: (May/14/1961) As Lucy Pastor 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Joke's on Me 09x29: (Apr/16/1961) As Martha Benton 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  The Impractical Joker 01x24: (Mar/13/1961) As Millie Pierce 

Maverick (1957) 
  Dutchman's Gold 04x19: (Jan/22/1961) As Charlotte Simmons 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  The Corsican 03x16: (Apr/12/1960) As Roberta Shipman 

Bronco (1958) 
  Montana Passage 02x15: (Apr/05/1960) As Ruth Miller 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Kim Quixote 01x26: (Mar/30/1960) As Essie Danforth 

The Rebel (1959) 
  Take Dead Aim 01x22: (Mar/06/1960) As Cassie 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  The Golden Beetle 01x11: (Dec/14/1959) As April Duroc 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Philip Diedesheimer Story 01x08: (Oct/31/1959) As Helene Holloway 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Til Death Do Us Part 01x10: (Nov/08/1958) As Stacy Torrance 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Ruttledge Munroe Story 01x34: (May/21/1958) As Ruth Hadley 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  Elementals 03x13: (Oct/31/1957) As guest star 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Black is for Grief 01x27: (Apr/12/1957) As Barbara Anderson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mala Powers Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..