Login or register  
TV

Frank Alesia

Mostly Credited As: Frank Alesia
Sometimes Credited As: Frank Alisia

Birth Name: Frank Michael Alesia
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1944 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Park Ridge, Illinois
Date Of Death: February 27, 2011

Frank Alesia



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Star Peepers 07x14: (Feb/02/1982) As Marty 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  What Does a Naked Lady Say to You? 01x23: (Mar/19/1971) As Producer 

Room 222 (1969) 
  Cheating 02x14: (Jan/06/1971) As Ferdie 

That Girl (1966) 
  The Seventh Time Around 03x10: (Nov/28/1968) As Messenger 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Birdies, Bogies, and Baxter 04x07: (Oct/19/1967) As Golfer 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Laverne & Shirley (1976)• Executive Consultant (1980-1981)

Episode Crew


Laverne & Shirley (1976) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Malibu Mansion 06x11 Feb/10/1981 As: Director
The Road to Burbank 06x08 Jan/13/1981 As: Director
Seperate Tables 05x26 May/13/1980 As: Director
The Collector 05x19 Feb/11/1980 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frank Alesia Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..