Login or register  
TV

Felix Silla

Mostly Credited As: Felix Silla
Birth Name: Felix Anthony Silla
Date Of Birth: January 11, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: Italy
Birth Place: Rome, Lazio
Height: 3' 11" (1.19 m)

Felix Silla



Felix Silla Felix Silla Felix Silla
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Lidsville (1971)As: Colonel Poom
H.R. Pufnstuf (1969)As: Horsey The Polka Dotted Horse (Puppeteer)
Episode Cast Credits 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Married ... with Aliens 05x07: (Nov/04/1990) As Alien 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Strange Visitor to Hazzard 07x15: (Jan/25/1985) As The Visitor 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Journey to Oasis (2) 02x04: (Jan/22/1981) As Odee-x 
  Journey to Oasis (1) 02x03: (Jan/22/1981) As Odee-x 
  A Dream of Jennifer 01x20: (Feb/14/1980) As Twiki, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Olympiad 01x19: (Feb/07/1980) As Twiki, [Co-Guest Stars]

Battlestar Galactica (1978) (1978) 
  The Living Legend Part II 01x13: (Dec/03/1978) As Lucifer 
  The Living Legend 01x12: (Nov/26/1978) As Lucifer 
  The Young Lords 01x11: (Nov/19/1978) As Lucifer 
  The Lost Planet of the Gods 01x04: (Sep/24/1978) As Lucifer, [Uncredited]

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Addam's Family Halloween Special (Oct/30/1977) As Cousin Itt 
  Ophelia's Career 02x30: (Apr/08/1966) As Cousin Itt 
  Lurch's Grand Romance 02x29: (Apr/01/1966) As Cousin Itt 
  The Addams Policy 02x28: (Mar/25/1966) As Cousin Itt 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Samantha and the Troll 07x19: (Feb/18/1971) As Troll 
  The Safe and Sane Halloween 04x08: (Oct/26/1967) As Goblin 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Monkees at the Circus 01x22: (Feb/13/1967) As Midget 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  There's No Business With Show Business 02x36: (Jun/15/1965) As Baron Munchin 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Cage (Pilot) 01x??: (1965) As Talosian #3, [Uncredited]

Bonanza (1959) 
  Hoss and the Leprechauns 05x12: (Dec/22/1963) As Leprechaun 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979)• Stunts

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Felix Silla Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Syfy Release Dominion Clips Ahead of UK Premiere

Hit US drama 'Dominion' is set to make it's UK television debut on Syfy..

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..