Login or register  
TV

Herb Voland

Mostly Credited As: Herb Voland
Sometimes Credited As: Herbert Voland

Birth Name: Herbert Maurice Voland
Date Of Birth: October 02, 1918 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Rochelle, New York
Date Of Death: April 26, 1981
Cause Of Death: Stroke
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

Herb Voland



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Arnie (1970)As: Neil Ogilvie
Episode Cast Credits 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Deadly Exposure 01x03: (Oct/07/1979) As Barton 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Taking Sides/A Friendly Little Game/Going by the Book 01x21: (Feb/18/1978) As Mr. Lawrence 

C.P.O. Sharkey (1976) 
  Natalie's Ultimatum 02x05: (Dec/02/1977) As Clerk 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Costume Party 04x11: (Nov/26/1977) As Mr. Fletcher 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of Jade Kwan Yin 01x13: (May/15/1977) As Chief Collig 
  The Flickering Torch Mystery 01x07: (Mar/27/1977) As Chief Collig 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  The Psychic 02x15: (Jan/15/1977) As Joe Haymes 

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  Wonder Woman vs. Gargantua! 01x07: (Dec/18/1976) As Dr. Osmand 

Harry O (1974) 
  Forbidden City 02x18: (Feb/26/1976) As Sgt. Grady 

All in the Family (1971) 
  The Baby (1) 06x14: (Dec/15/1975) As Ed Bradley 

Doc (1975) (1975) 
  Doc vs. Dog 01x07: (Oct/18/1975) As Judge 

McCloud (1970) 
  Butch Cassidy Rides Again 04x01: (Oct/14/1973) As 2nd Executive 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Dr. Pierce and Mr. Hyde 02x05: (Oct/13/1973) As General Clayton 
  For the Good of the Outfit 02x04: (Oct/06/1973) As General Clayton 
  5 O'Clock Charlie 02x02: (Sep/22/1973) As General Clayton 
  Divided We Stand 02x01: (Sep/15/1973) As General Clayton 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Pot Luck 02x22: (Feb/23/1973) As Mister Osborne 

The Paul Lynde Show (1972) 
  Whose Lib? 01x10: (Nov/22/1972) As J. J. McNish 
  How to be Unhappy, Though Poor 01x06: (Oct/18/1972) As J. J. McNish 

Bewitched (1964) 
  George Washington Zapped Here (2) 08x22: (Feb/26/1972) As Jamison 
  The Good Fairy Strikes Again 07x16: (Jan/28/1971) As Mr. Ferber 
  Samantha Twitches for UNICEF 05x26: (Mar/27/1969) As Mr. Haskell 
  Instant Courtesy 05x13: (Dec/26/1968) As Mr. Traynor 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Bundle of Joy 05x17: (Jan/24/1970) As Judd Carling 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  Handle with Care 01x21: (Mar/05/1969) As Hollis 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Strictly Relative 01x18: (Jan/25/1969) As Ralph Muir 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Birthplace of a Future President 06x01: (Sep/28/1968) As Mr. Andrews 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  Keep the Home Fires Burning 01x01: (Sep/25/1968) As Peckinpaw 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Different Pines, Same Wind 10x01: (Sep/15/1968) As Jason Milburn 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Elizabeth the Queen 17x03: (Jan/31/1968) As Captain Armin 

He & She (1967) 
  Goodman, Spare That Tree 01x19: (Jan/24/1968) As Goodman 

Mannix (1967) 
  Beyond the Shadow of a Dream 01x08: (Nov/04/1967) As Frank Terrano 

Judd for the Defense (1967) 
  The Deep End 01x02: (Sep/15/1967) As Judge Balfour 

Love On A Rooftop (1966) 
  Shotgun Honeymoon 01x22: (Feb/09/1967) As Fred Hammond 
  Who Was That Husband I Saw You With? 01x21: (Feb/02/1967) As Fred Hammond 
  War on a Rooftop 01x11: (Nov/22/1966) As Fred Hammond 
  The Big Brass Bed 01x04: (Sep/27/1966) As Fred Hammond 

The Iron Horse (1966) 
  The Rail Runs West 01x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Buckeye 

Gidget (1965) 
  I Have This Friend Who . . . 01x31: (Apr/14/1966) As Mel 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Death Ship 02x22: (Feb/20/1966) As carter, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Pound of Flesh 01x14: (Dec/19/1965) As Charles Buford, [Featuring]

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  Whatever Happened to Baby Custer? 01x11: (Nov/27/1965) As Major Jamison 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  George Mason 01x25: (May/02/1965) As Peckham 
  George W. Norris 01x20: (Mar/28/1965) As guest star 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Duplicate Case 08x27: (Apr/22/1965) As Ernest Hill 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Farewell to Honesty 03x27: (Mar/24/1965) As Judge Charles Dodge 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Two on the House 02x27: (Apr/20/1962) As Garrison 
  Incident on a Bridge 01x30: (Jun/16/1961) As Hodges 

Naked City (1958) 
  Sweet Prince of Delancey Street 02x30: (Jun/07/1961) As Charlie Bates 

Studio One (1948) 
  A Matter of Guilt 09x39: (Jul/08/1957) As Bauer 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  The Fine Art of Murder 05x10: (Dec/09/1956) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Herb Voland Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..