Login or register  
TV

Junius Matthews

Mostly Credited As: Junius Matthews
Birth Name: Junius Conyers Matthews
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1890 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: January 18, 1978
Cause Of Death: natural causes
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Man Who Wouldn't Talk 02x03: (Sep/27/1958) As Clem 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  You're Never Too Old 01x39: (Jun/26/1958) As Jasper 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Shot 05x13: (Nov/24/1955) As Clyde Hewitt 
  The Big Safe 02x12: (Jan/29/1953) As guest star 

The Gene Autry Show (1950) 
  The Golden Chariot 05x05: (Oct/29/1955) As Schoolmaster Michael Fitzpatrick 

I Led Three Lives (1953) 
  Minority Control 02x20: (Unknown) As Agent Felix 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Junius Matthews Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..