Login or register  
TV

Tom August

Mostly Credited As: Tom August
Birth Name: Alfred Lewis Levitt
Date Of Birth: June 03, 1916 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York
Date Of Death: November 16, 2002
Cause Of Death: heart failure




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Diff'rent Strokes (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Club Meeting 01x11 Jan/12/1979 As: Writer
The Bionic Woman (1976) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Martians Are Coming, the Martians Are Coming 03x15 Jan/28/1978 As: Teleplay
The Antidote 03x14 Jan/21/1978 As: Writer
The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Shaman's Last Raid 04x03 Nov/19/1975 As: Teleplay
Love, American Style (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Love and the Pretty Secretary 05x21 Oct/12/1973 As: Writer
The Brady Bunch (1969) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Click 03x11 Nov/26/1971 As: Writer
The Drummer Boy 02x16 Jan/22/1971 As: Writer
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Edith's Accident 02x07 Nov/06/1971 As: Story
Room 222 (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
America's Guest 03x03 Oct/01/1971 As: Writer
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dog Gone! 01x16 Jan/11/1969 As: Writer
That Girl (1966) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
It's a Mod, Mod World (2) 02x14 Dec/14/1967 As: Writer
It's a Mod, Mod World (1) 02x13 Dec/07/1967 As: Writer
The Good Skate 02x02 Sep/14/1967 As: Writer
Gone With the Breeze 01x20 Jan/26/1967 As: Writer
Soap Gets in Your Eyes 01x12 Nov/24/1966 As: Writer
The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Monkey's Uncle (2) [1965] 07x10 Dec/03/1967 As: Writer
The Monkey's Uncle (1) [1965] 07x09 Nov/26/1967 As: Writer
Bewitched (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Samantha's Thanksgiving to Remember 04x12 Nov/23/1967 As: Writer
Love On A Rooftop (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Low Calorie Love 01x24 Feb/23/1967 As: Writer
My Living Doll (1964) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Foreign Relations 01x12 Dec/13/1964 As: Writer
The Rhoda Gamble 01x11 Dec/06/1964 As: Writer
Saints and Sinners (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Luscious Lois 01x09 Nov/19/1962 As: Teleplay
The Donna Reed Show (1958) (Credited in 16 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 16 episode crew credits
Mary's Little Lambs 03x38 Jun/08/1961 As: Writer
Mary's Driving Lesson 03x36 May/25/1961 As: Writer
The Geisha Girl 03x22 Feb/16/1961 As: Writer
Donna Directs a Play 03x20 Feb/02/1961 As: Writer
The Lean and Hungry Look 03x15 Dec/29/1960 As: Writer
Father Knows Best (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Bud Lives It Up 06x30 May/09/1960 As: Writer
Bachelor Father (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Parent's Night (a.k.a.) Cyrano De Bergerac 02x02 Sep/28/1958 As: Writer
Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Award Winner 10x25 Mar/24/1958 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tom August Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Big Brother UK: Ex-Housemate Kimberley Reveals Why She Walked

Following Kimberly’s shock exit from the house on Friday, she joined..

LIVE: The Commonwealth Games 2014 - Opening Ceremony!

Join us tonight for live updates from Celtic Park, Glasgow as the opening..

The Amazing Race Canada Proving Huge Ratings Success

After three weeks, THE AMAZING RACE CANADA continues to race ahead as the..