Login or register  
TV

Naomi Foner

Mostly Credited As: Naomi Foner
Birth Name: Naomi Achs
Date Of Birth: March 15, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 46th Annual Golden Globe Awards 46x01: (Jan/28/1989) As Winner: Best Screenplay (for 'Running on Empty') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Secrets of Midland Heights (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Reunion of Strangers 01x09 Unaired As: Story, Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Naomi Foner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..