Login or register  
TV

Robert M. Lewis

Mostly Credited As: Robert M. Lewis
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Lewis
Bob Lewis

Birth Name: Robert Michael Lewis
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1934 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Mod Squad (1968)• Associate Producer

Episode Crew


Casablanca (1983) (1983) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Divorce, Casablanca Style 01x05 Sep/03/1983 As: Director
The Master Builder's Woman 01x02 Apr/17/1983 As: Director
Secrets of Midland Heights (1980) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Founder's Day 01x01 Dec/06/1980 As: Director
Married: The First Year (1979) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Married Machine 01x01 Feb/28/1979 As: Director
Serpico (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Every Man Must Pay His Dues 01x04 Oct/29/1976 As: Director
The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Klae Resource 01x01 Sep/08/1975 As: Director
The Invisible Man (pilot)   May/06/1975 As: Director
Harry O (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Accounts Balanced 01x13 Dec/26/1974 As: Director
Kung Fu (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Devil's Champion 03x08 Nov/01/1974 As: Director
The Nature of Evil 02x21 Mar/21/1974 As: Director
Griff (1973) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Death by Prescription 01x02 Oct/06/1973 As: Director
McMillan and Wife (1971) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Cop of the Year 02x03 Nov/19/1972 As: Director
Blues for Sally M. 02x02 Oct/22/1972 As: Director
Night of the Wizard 02x01 Sep/24/1972 As: Director
An Elementary Case of Murder 01x07 Mar/01/1972 As: Director
Till Death Do Us Part 01x06 Feb/16/1972 As: Director
The Mod Squad (1968) (Credited in 17 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 17 episode crew credits
The Wild Weekend 04x21 Feb/15/1972 As: Director
Death of a Nobody 04x13 Dec/07/1971 As: Director
The Sentinels 04x01 Sep/14/1971 As: Director
The Hot, Hot Car 03x17 Jan/26/1971 As: Director
A Short Course in War 03x14 Jan/05/1971 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert M. Lewis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..