Login or register  
TV

Kendrick Huxham

Mostly Credited As: Kendrick Huxham
Birth Name: Frank Kendrick Huxham
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1898 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Warwickshire, England
Date Of Death: July 24, 1967
Cause Of Death: heart attack

Kendrick Huxham



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Snob in the Grass (1) 04x19: (Jan/11/1968) As Butler 
  My Grandson the Warlock 02x04: (Oct/07/1965) As Warlock Kendrick 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  The Fugitive Eye 03x05: (Jul/17/1963) As Vicar 

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  Operation Wedding Party 01x06: (Nov/15/1962) As The Padre 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Ancient Romeo 05x28: (May/05/1962) As Kelvin MacRae 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  A Wig for Miss Devore 02x19: (Jan/29/1962) As Bishop 
  The Closed Cabinet 02x10: (Nov/27/1961) As Andrews 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Double Death of Benny Markham 03x11: (Nov/25/1960) As Blinky 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Judgment Night 01x10: (Dec/04/1959) As The Bartender 

M Squad (1957) 
  Shred of Doubt 03x08: (Nov/06/1959) As Alfred Beasley 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  The Dream 01x07: (Mar/03/1959) As Charlie 

Navy Log (1955) 
  Assignment...BRT 02x27: (Apr/17/1957) As Sergeant Major 

The Veil (1958) 
  Vision of Crime 01x01: (Unaired) As Scotsman 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  Schatzi 01x27: (Unknown) As London 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kendrick Huxham Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..