Login or register  
TV

Ralph Story

Mostly Credited As: Ralph Story
Birth Name: Ralph Bernard Snyder
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1920 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kalamazoo, Michigan
Date Of Death: September 26, 2006
Cause Of Death: Emphysema (Santa Ynez, California)

Ralph Story



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Alias Smith and Jones (1971) 
  The Biggest Game in the West 02x19: (Feb/03/1972) As Narrator (1972-1973) 

McCloud (1970) 
  Man from Taos (1) (or Who Says You Can't Make Friends in New York City?) 01x01: (Sep/16/1970) As Newscaster 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy Helps Ken Barry 06x21: (Feb/19/1968) As Himself 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Hippie, Hippie, Hooray 04x21: (Feb/01/1968) As Bud Le Beau 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  Soap Box Derby 01x27: (Mar/30/1961) As Paul Rankin 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ralph Story Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..