Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Erin Brockovich


Mostly Credited As: Erin Brockovich
Sometimes Credited As: Erin Brockovich-Ellis

Birth Name: Erin L. E. Pattee
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1960 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lawrence, Kansas
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)



Brockovich became a household name following the groundbreaking courtroom battle she won against California's Pacific Gas and Electric Company, and her triumph gave rise to the eponymous 2000 feature film starring Oscar-winning actress Julia Roberts. Continuing to spread the message of personal empowerment and providing a voice for those facing adversity, Brockovich hosted the 2003 cable series Final Justice with Erin Brockovich and is the author of the New York Times best-selling business book Take It From Me: Life's A Struggle, But You Can Win.


TV Appearances

Main cast 
Real Crime/Reel Story (2012)As: Herself
Final Justice with Erin Brockovich (2003)As: Herself / Host
Episode Cast Credits 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Alex Wagner, Billy Crystal, Erin Brockovich, Lincoln Chafee & Will Cain 13x16: (May/08/2015) As Herself 
  Erin Brockovich; Josh Barro, Howard Dean and Carly Fiorina; Willie Nelson 12x02: (Jan/24/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The Doctors (2008) (2008) 
  Naomi Judd; Erin Brockovich; Deadly Saltwater Bacteria 06x34: (Oct/24/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Erin Brockovich Quotes

No quotes added for this person