Login or register  
TV

Kay Riehl

Mostly Credited As: Kay Riehl
Sometimes Credited As: Kate Riehl

Birth Name: Kathryn Robert Robinson
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1899 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Scotland
Date Of Death: January 08, 1988




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  The Valley Strangler 02x04: (Nov/08/1979) As Mrs. Winston, [Co-Guest Stars]

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  The Final Days 03x25: (May/02/1979) As Dorothy 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  In a Plain Paper Wrapper 03x29: (Apr/19/1966) As Landlady 

Dragnet (1951) (1951) 
  The Big Bill 06x09: (Nov/29/1956) As guest star 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Pentagon Story 01x12: (Dec/06/1955) As Mrs. Koelsch 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kay Riehl Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Magnum Opus - The Sleepy Hollow Recap

Ichabod and Abbie are playing a game of "Heads Up?", much to Ichabod's..

MTV Announce The Ultimate Crossover with Awkward, Faking It and Girl Code

MTV are presenting a special episode of 'Girl Code' on Tuesday, November..

BBC Reveals 'Mrs Brown's Boys' Christmas Special Details

The BBC have revealed details about this year's Mrs Brown's Boys..