Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Roland Winters


Mostly Credited As: Roland Winters
Birth Name: Roland Winternitz
Date Of Birth: November 22, 1904 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: October 22, 1989
Cause Of Death: Stroke
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Roland Winters




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Meet Millie (1952)As: Mr. Boone, Sr.
Episode Cast Credits 

Adam's Rib (1973) 
  Too Many Cooks 01x13: (Dec/28/1973) As Judge 

Green Acres (1965) 
  You and Your Big Shrunken Head 05x05: (Oct/25/1969) As Mr. Gerber 
  A Tale of a Tail 05x04: (Oct/18/1969) As Mr. Gerber 
  Where There's a Will 05x03: (Oct/11/1969) As Mr. Gerber 
  Oliver's Jaded Past 03x25: (Mar/06/1968) As Judson Carter Felton 

The Debbie Reynolds Show (1969) 
  That's Debbie 01x01: (Sep/16/1969) As Governor Bartholomew 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Mickey Rooney, Nancy Wilson, Emmaline Henry, Roland Winters 02x13: (Dec/30/1968) As Himself 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Man of the Year 04x32: (May/02/1968) As McMann 

The Smothers Brothers Show (1965) (1965) 
  It Don't Mean a Dang If It Ain't Got That Twang 01x10: (Nov/19/1965) As Leonard J. Costello 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  John Quincy Adams 01x22: (Apr/11/1965) As guest star 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Tell-Tale Tap 08x18: (Feb/04/1965) As Archer Bryant 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  The Addams Family Splurges 01x19: (Jan/29/1965) As Ralph J. Hulen 

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  Anywhere I Hang My Hat is Home 01x18: (Jan/27/1965) As Brewster 

Broadside (1964) 
  Don't Make Waves 01x01: (Sep/20/1964) As Admiral Bronson 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Time for Elizabeth 01x26: (Apr/24/1964) As Walter Schaeffer 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  This is Going to Hurt Me More Than It Hurts You 04x19: (Feb/14/1964) As Dr. Frank Hillman 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  Funny Man With a Monkey 01x16: (Jan/05/1964) As Charles Connaught 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy's College Reunion 02x11: (Dec/16/1963) As Dean of the College 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Captive Audience 01x05: (Oct/18/1962) As Ivar West 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Air Force Sketch 13x04: (Oct/16/1962) As General Sneed 

Naked City (1958) 
  Take and Put 02x32: (Jun/21/1961) As Aubrey Hacker 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Clem the Genius - Billy Gilbert & Roland Winters 10x25: (Apr/25/1961) As guest star 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Doris Winslow 04x19: (Jan/29/1958) As Dexter Smith 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Outlaw's Boots 07x10: (Nov/29/1957) As guest star 
  Guardians of the Clock 02x21: (Jan/23/1953) As guest star 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  A Cook for Mr. General 11x04: (Oct/16/1957) As guest star 
  The Roaring Twentieth 10x37: (Jun/05/1957) As guest star 
  The Duel 10x25: (Mar/06/1957) As guest star 
  The Music Master 05x45: (Jul/30/1952) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Dark Intruder 09x47: (Sep/02/1957) As Charles Brooks 
  The Unmentionable Blues 09x44: (Aug/12/1957) As Bosworth 

The 20th Century-Fox Hour (1955) 
  City in Flames 02x12: (Mar/06/1957) As Gil Warren 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Christmas in Connecticut 07x15: (Dec/13/1956) As Wardley 
  The Wayward Saint 07x01: (Aug/30/1956) As guest star 
  Ferry Crisis at Friday Point 02x39: (May/19/1952) As Greenleaf 
  Mr. Finchley Versus the Bomb 02x20: (Jan/07/1952) As General Millett 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 5, Episode 2 05x02: (Sep/23/1952) As Himself 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Til Next We Meet 03x33: (Jun/23/1952) As guest star 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Fear 03x14 Dec/08/1952 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Roland Winters Quotes

No quotes added for this person