Login or register  
TV

John J. Fox

Mostly Credited As: John J. Fox
Sometimes Credited As: John Fox
John 'Red' Fox
John 'Red' Fox

Birth Name: John Joseph Fox
Date Of Birth: April 24, 1924 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: November 09, 1984

John J. Fox



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Foxy Lady 03x20: (Mar/01/1978) As Detective Phil Grover 
  Terror on the Docks 01x12: (Nov/26/1975) As Father Delacourt 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  The Big Tap Out 01x14: (Jan/12/1977) As McMasters 

Chico and the Man (1974) 
  The Doctor Story 01x19: (Feb/21/1975) As Older Doctor 

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  Life is a Hamburger 03x10: (Nov/16/1974) As Judge Fleming 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Fights the System 06x24: (Mar/18/1974) As Charlie 
  Lucy and the Raffle 03x19: (Jan/18/1971) As 2nd Bailiff 
  Lucy the Crusader 03x05: (Oct/12/1970) As Salesman 
  Lucy Goes on Strike 01x16: (Jan/20/1969) As Policeman 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  The Deadly Prize 02x08: (Nov/04/1973) As Mr. Murphy 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Separation 02x03: (Sep/27/1973) As Mr. Harper 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Forever (2) 14x02: (Sep/12/1972) As Jack 
  Forever (1) 14x01: (Sep/12/1972) As Jack 
  Credit for a Kill 08x07: (Oct/23/1966) As Bartender 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Messiah on Mott Street 02x39: (Dec/15/1971) As Street Santa, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Hell's Bells 02x30: (Nov/17/1971) As Mr. Tourist, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Make Me Laugh 01x11: (Jan/06/1971) As Heckler, [Co-Guest Stars]

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  A Matter of Vengeance 04x11: (Nov/27/1970) As Bartender 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Samantha's Caesar Salad 06x03: (Oct/02/1969) As Officer #1 
  Splitsville 04x33: (May/16/1968) As Fred 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Point and Counterpoint 04x26: (May/19/1969) As Jury Foreman 
  Bounty on a Barkley 03x23: (Feb/26/1968) As Cassidy 
  Night in a Small Town 03x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Barkeep 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  I Can't Hear You Scream 01x10: (Nov/27/1968) As Tom Mullins 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and the Stolen Stole 06x19: (Jan/29/1968) As Officer Shapiro 
  Viv Visits Lucy 05x15: (Jan/09/1967) As Patrolman McLeod 
  Lucy and the Ceramic Cat 03x16: (Jan/11/1965) As Policeman 

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  Here Comes Trouble 01x14: (Dec/17/1967) As Bartender. 

Green Acres (1965) 
  Kimball Gets Fired 02x27: (Mar/29/1967) As Sign Painter 
  Wings Over Hooterville 02x01: (Sep/14/1966) As Sergeant 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Don't Skin That Bear 06x09: (Nov/07/1965) As Donahue 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Morticia, the Breadwinner 01x26: (Mar/26/1965) As Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John J. Fox Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..