Login or register  
TV

Drew Roy

Mostly Credited As: Drew Roy
Birth Name: Andrew Roy
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1986 (Age 28)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Clanton, Alabama
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Drew Roy


Drew Roy is an American actor, and was born on May 16, 1986 in Clanton, Alabama. Roy can currently be seen playing lead character Tom Mason's oldest son Hal on the hit TNT sci-fi series Falling Skies. Prior to that, had recurring roles on the teen/tween series Greek, iCarly, and Hannah Montana. His film debut was as Seth Hancock in 2010's Secretariat, based on the life and career of the real thoroughbred race horse. Other credits include Days Of Our Lives, and Lincoln Heights.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Falling Skies (2011)As: Hal Mason
Episode Cast Credits 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  Been Here All Along 04x06: (Aug/22/2010) As Jesse 
  He Could Be The One 03x18: (Jul/05/2009) As Jesse 

iCarly (2007) 
  iBeat the Heat 03x17: (Jun/26/2010) As Griffin 
  iDate A Bad Boy 02x15: (May/09/2009) As Griffin 

GREEK (2007) 
  Black & White and Read All Over 01x10: (Sep/10/2007) As Omega Chi Pledge, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Liquid Courage 01x05: (Aug/06/2007) As Pledge, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Picking Teams 01x04: (Jul/30/2007) As Omega Chi Pledge, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Rusty Nail 01x03: (Jul/23/2007) As Pledge, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Drew Roy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..