Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Arthur Alsberg


Mostly Credited As: Arthur Alsberg
Birth Name: Arthur W. Alsberg
Date Of Birth: July 25, 1917 (Age 87)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 07, 2004
Cause Of Death: natural causes





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bridget Loves Bernie (1972)• Producer

Episode Crew


Bridget Loves Bernie (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
To Teach Or Not To Teach 01x20 Feb/03/1973 As: Writer
Nanny and the Professor (1970) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Good-bye, Arabella, Hello 03x14 Dec/13/1971 As: Writer
One For the Road 03x13 Dec/06/1971 As: Writer
The Conversion of Brother Ben 03x09 Nov/08/1971 As: Writer
Sunday's Hero 03x03 Sep/27/1971 As: Writer
Separate Rooms 02x15 Jan/15/1971 As: Writer
Julia (1968) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Altar Ego 03x04 Oct/06/1970 As: Writer
Call Me By My Rightful Number 02x21 Feb/17/1970 As: Writer
Two's a Family, Three's a Crowd 02x04 Oct/14/1969 As: Writer
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Amateur Night 02x22 Feb/27/1970 As: Writer
Not So Faust 02x16 Jan/08/1970 As: Writer
The Doris Day Show (1968) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Doris vs. the Computer 02x14 Jan/12/1970 As: Writer
The Gift 01x25 Apr/08/1969 As: Writer
The Flying Nun (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Happy Birthday, Dear Gaspar 02x22 Mar/13/1969 As: Writer
Bewitched (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Instant Courtesy 05x13 Dec/26/1968 As: Writer
Mona McCluskey (1965) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Stranger in the Love Nest 01x13 Dec/23/1965 As: Writer
Mona Carroll vs. Mona McCluskey 01x05 Oct/14/1965 As: Writer
All in a Night's Work 01x03 Sep/30/1965 As: Writer
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
What House Across the Street? 01x14 Dec/18/1965 As: Writer
Russian Roulette 01x13 Dec/11/1965 As: Writer
Where'd You Go Go? 01x12 Dec/04/1965 As: Writer
Angel (1960) (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Call Me Mother 01x17 Feb/09/1961 As: Writer
Bachelor Father (1957) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
Bentley's New House 03x27 Mar/24/1960 As: Writer
Kelly and the College Man 03x25 Mar/10/1960 As: Writer
The Fishing Trip 03x23 Feb/25/1960 As: Writer
Bentley, the Gentleman Farmer 03x17 Jan/07/1960 As: Writer
Kelly's Boyfriend 02x13 Mar/01/1959 As: Writer
The Real McCoys (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
You're Never Too Old 01x39 Jun/26/1958 As: Writer
Our Miss Brooks (1952) (Credited in 23 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 23 episode crew credits
Travel Crazy 04x31 May/11/1956 As: Writer
Principal for a Day 04x30 May/04/1956 As: Writer
The $350,000 Question 04x29 Apr/27/1956 As: Writer
Geraldine 04x28 Apr/20/1956 As: Writer
24 Hours 04x27 Apr/13/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Arthur Alsberg Quotes

No quotes added for this person