TV

Steve Paymer


Mostly Credited As: Steve Paymer
Birth Name: Stephen Joel Paymer
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA

Steve Paymer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Boston Common (1996)As: Leonard Prince
Episode Cast Credits 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Ring of Fire 03x15: (Mar/28/2014) As Judge, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Ring of Fire 03x15: (Mar/28/2014) As Judge, [Co-Guest Stars]

$#*! My Dad Says (2010) 
  Corn Star 01x14: (Jan/20/2011) As Stu 
  Corn Star 01x14: (Jan/20/2011) As Stu 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Excelsior Acquisition 03x16: (Mar/01/2010) As Judge Kirby 

Everybody Hates Chris (2005) 
  Everybody Hates Tattaglia 04x01: (Oct/03/2008) As Old Principal 
  Everybody Hates Tattaglia 04x01: (Oct/03/2008) As Old Principal 
  Everybody Hates Picture Day 01x13: (Feb/02/2006) As Irwin 
  Everybody Hates the Pilot 01x01: (Sep/22/2005) As Old Principal 

Pepper Dennis (2006) 
  Dennis, Bulgari, Big Losers at ACoRNS 01x10: (Jun/06/2006) As Garrett Rabbery, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dennis, Bulgari, Big Losers at ACoRNS 01x10: (Jun/06/2006) As Garrett Rabbery, [Co-Guest Stars]

Good Morning, Miami (2002) 
  Her Place or Mine? 02x08: (Dec/11/2003) As Lloyd 
  Her Place or Mine? 02x08: (Dec/11/2003) As Lloyd 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  All About Christmas Eve 05x11: (Dec/12/2002) As Steve 
  All About Christmas Eve 05x11: (Dec/12/2002) As Steve 
  Went To A Garden Potty 04x20: (Apr/04/2002) As Steve 
  Went To A Garden Potty 04x20: (Apr/04/2002) As Steve 

Caroline in the City (1995) 
  Caroline and the New Neighbor 02x20: (Apr/08/1997) As Blind Man 
  Caroline and the New Neighbor 02x20: (Apr/08/1997) As Blind Man 

The Single Guy (1995) 
  Midnight 01x10: (Dec/14/1995) As Dr. Mesner 

Mad About You (1992) 
  The Tape 02x18: (Feb/24/1994) As Dutch, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Tape 02x18: (Feb/24/1994) As Dutch, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Late Show 02x14: (Jan/27/1994) Voiced  Russell Bernard, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Late Show 02x14: (Jan/27/1994) Voiced  Russell Bernard, [Co-Guest Stars]

3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Spurndle 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Mr. Spurndle 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Donald Scott 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Soul Man (1997)• Producer

Episode Crew


The Single Guy (1995) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sister 01x08 Nov/16/1995 As: Writer
Charity 01x05 Oct/19/1995 As: Writer
Mad About You (1992) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Legacy 03x05 Oct/20/1994 As: Story
The Apartment 01x08 Nov/11/1992 As: Writer
Out of the Past 01x04 Oct/14/1992 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Charlie Hoover (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Paymer Quotes

No quotes added for this person