Login or register  
TV

Tony Geiss

Mostly Credited As: Tony Geiss
Birth Name: Nicholas Anthony Geiss
Date Of Birth: November 16, 1924 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bronx, New York City, New York
Date Of Death: January 21, 2011




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Sesame Street (1969) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Season 37, Episode 1 37x01 Aug/14/2006 As: Writer
Ball Four (1976) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Rookie in Love 01x06 Unaired As: Teleplay
When Things Were Rotten (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
There Goes the Neighborhood 01x08 Oct/29/1975 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tony Geiss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..