Login or register  
TV

Jim Stafford

Mostly Credited As: Jim Stafford
Birth Name: James Wayne Stafford
Date Of Birth: January 16, 1944 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winterhaven, Florida

Jim Stafford



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Nesmith in Television Parts (1985)As: Himself
Those Amazing Animals (1980)As: Himself
Music Hall America (1976)As: Himself (Guest Host)
The Jim Stafford Show (1975)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Paquito's Birthday/Technical Advisor 04x24: (May/23/1981) As Gene Jefferson 

Solid Gold (1980) 
  co-host Jim Stafford 01x16: (Jan/10/1981) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

B.J. and the Bear (1979) 
  Friendly Double Cross 02x21: (Mar/29/1980) As Mako 

The Captain and Tennille (1976) 
  Show #14 01x14: (Jan/31/1977) As Himself 

Gemini Man (1976) 
  Smithereens 01x01: (Sep/23/1976) As "Buffalo Bill", [Special Guest Stars]
  Buffalo Bill Rides Again 01x07: (Unaired) As Buffalo Bill 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Glen Campbell 04x34: (Jul/02/1976) As Himself 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Fifth Dimension / Jim Stafford 19x37: (May/29/1976) As Himself 
  Jim Stafford / Ohio Players 17x45: (Jul/06/1974) As Himself 
  Jim Stafford / Hues Corporation 17x21: (Jan/19/1974) As Himself 

Rock Concert (1973) 
  Ashford & Simpson / Dave Mason / Jim Stafford 02x05: (Sep/02/1974) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim Stafford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...