Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

June Vincent


Mostly Credited As: June Vincent
Birth Name: Dorothy June Smith
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1920 (Age 88)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Harrods, Ohio
Date Of Death: November 20, 2008

June Vincent




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bright Promise (1969)As: Amanda Winninger (1971-1972)
Episode Cast Credits 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Way of Violence Has No Mind 02x15: (Jan/24/1974) As Meg 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  The Streets of San Francisco 01x01: (Sep/16/1972) As Diana 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Diamond Millstone 05x19: (Jan/18/1970) As Evelyn Harcourt 
  The Chameleon 01x17: (Jan/09/1966) As Harriet Fitzgerald 

Bewitched (1964) 
  The Battle of Burning Oak 05x24: (Mar/13/1969) As Cynthia 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Strictly Relative 01x18: (Jan/25/1969) As Marjorie Muir 

The Virginian (1962) 
  With Help from Ulysses 06x18: (Jan/17/1968) As Mrs. Martin 
  Deadeye Dick 05x09: (Nov/09/1966) As Mrs. Lucille Hammond 

Ironside (1967) 
  The Past is Prologue 01x13: (Dec/07/1967) As Mrs. Chase, [Co-Guest Stars]

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  A Helping Hand 01x20: (Feb/06/1967) As Sheila 

That Girl (1966) 
  Christmas and the Hard-Luck Kid 01x16: (Dec/22/1966) As Tommy's Mom 

The Fugitive (1963) (1963) 
  Death is the Door Prize 04x02: (Sep/20/1966) As Mrs. Lee 
  When the Bough Breaks 02x04: (Oct/06/1964) As Laura 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  The Death Ship 02x22: (Feb/20/1966) As Ava, [Co-Guest Stars]

Honey West (1965) 
  Like Visions and Omens and All That Jazz 01x21: (Feb/04/1966) As guest star 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Taylors in Hollywood 06x08: (Nov/01/1965) As The Actress playing Aunt Bee 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  Helpful June 14x04: (Oct/06/1965) As Mrs. Murtrie 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Ordeal of Mrs. Snow 02x25: (Apr/17/1964) As Ruth Pine 

The Great Adventure (1963) 
  The Testing of Sam Houston 01x16: (Jan/31/1964) As guest star 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Love in the Wrong Season 01x11: (Dec/03/1963) As Mrs. Wilder 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  A Touching of Hands 01x07: (Oct/26/1963) As Martha 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  The Balance and the Crucible 02x29: (May/02/1963) As Sarah Hogan 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  From an Enchantress Fleeing 02x32: (Jun/01/1962) As Dr. Anna Martin 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Wayfarers 06x33: (May/19/1962) As Grace Adams 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  Fortress of Despair 01x21: (Feb/16/1962) As Alicia Farmer 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Roving River 05x15: (Dec/30/1961) As Cloris Bryant 
  The Case of the Wintry Wife 04x17: (Feb/18/1961) As Laura Randall 
  The Case of the Bartered Bikini 03x08: (Dec/05/1959) As Madge Wainwright 
  The Case of the Jilted Jockey 02x08: (Nov/15/1958) As Victoria Bannon 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Queen from Kern County 03x09: (Nov/22/1961) As Agnes Rondell 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Hurricane 02x34: (May/06/1961) As Martha McKay 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Broken Image 04x32: (Apr/29/1961) As Mrs. Decker (Jeanie Decker) 
  Everyman 04x27: (Mar/25/1961) As Mme. Destin 
  Black Sheep 03x33: (Apr/30/1960) As Mrs. Duvoisin 
  The Colonel and the Lady 01x11: (Nov/23/1957) As Martha Lathrop 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Lily Dallas Story 02x21: (Mar/16/1961) As Mrs. Randall 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  When Queens Ride By 08x21: (Mar/12/1961) As Woman 
  The Best Season 07x25: (Apr/17/1960) As Jeanne Carlson 

Checkmate (1960) 
  The Human Touch 01x15: (Jan/14/1961) As Helena Quattrell 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Sepi 03x12: (Dec/19/1960) As Lisa Nye 

Riverboat (1959) 
  End of a Dream 02x01: (Sep/19/1960) As Countess Elona de Madrigal 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  Double Trouble 04x21: (Aug/09/1960) As Grace Williams 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Vanishing Point 02x23: (Feb/23/1960) As Ruth Graham 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Visitors 02x18: (Jan/26/1960) As Jenny Morgan 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Lady 01x13: (Dec/08/1959) As Rena Myerson 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Mitchell Gunther 06x11: (Dec/02/1959) As Louise McCall 
  Millionaire Tom Bryan 02x05: (Nov/02/1955) As Betsy 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Double Fee 01x29: (Mar/21/1959) As Stella Winter 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Man in Hiding 01x24: (Mar/07/1958) As Miss Hilton 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Wedding 01x19: (Feb/14/1958) As Mary Howard 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  Wire 02x17: (Jan/31/1958) As Abby Fraser 

Tales of the 77th Bengal Lancers (1956) 
  Shadow of the Idol 01x10: (Dec/23/1956) As Patricia Regan 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  I Like It Here 02x12: (Sep/12/1956) As Matilda 
  Cupid Rode a Horse 01x197: (Aug/07/1956) As guest star 
  Skylark 01x84: (Feb/27/1956) As guest star 

Father Knows Best (1954) 
  The Mink Coat 01x20: (Feb/13/1955) As Leslie Morell 

Boston Blackie (1951) 
  False Face 02x27: (Sep/08/1952) As Elizabeth Farrell 

Racket Squad (1951) 
  The Case of the Perpetual Pellet 01x13: (Aug/30/1951) As Marian Paulsen 

The Lone Wolf (1954) 
  The Stamp Story 01x27: (Unknown) As Jean 

I'm the Law (1952) 
  The Killer 01x21: (Unknown) As Dorothy 
  The Model Agency Story 01x03: (Unknown) As Myra 

Johnny Midnight (1960) 
  The Ninth Doll 01x15: (Unknown) As Maggie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
June Vincent Quotes

No quotes added for this person