Login or register  
TV

Johnny Whitaker

Mostly Credited As: Johnny Whitaker
Birth Name: John Orson Whitaker Jr.
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Van Nuys, California
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Johnny Whitaker



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sigmund and the Sea Monsters (1973)As: Johnny Stuart
Family Affair (1966) (1966)As: Jody Davis
Episode Cast Credits 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Family Affair: the Anissa Jones Story 03x15: (Apr/18/1999) As Himself 
  Lauren Chapin 03x13: (Apr/04/1999) As Himself 

Mobile One (1975) 
  Murder at Fourteen 01x13: (Dec/29/1975) As Tommy Johnson 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 46th Annual Academy Awards 22x01: (Apr/02/1974) As Himself ("Love"), [Musical Guests]

American Bandstand (1957) 
  Johnny Whitaker 17x12: (Nov/17/1973) As Himself 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Waste (2) 17x04: (Oct/04/1971) As Willie Hubbard 
  Waste (1) 17x03: (Sep/27/1971) As Willie Hubbard 
  The Returning 12x22: (Feb/18/1967) As Shem Todd 

To Rome With Love (1969) 
  Roman Affair 02x04: (Oct/06/1970) As Jody Davis 

Green Acres (1965) 
  The Beeping Rock 05x23: (Mar/21/1970) As Dinky Watson 
  The Confrontation 05x20: (Feb/14/1970) As Willie 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Littlest Angel 19x01: (Dec/06/1969) As Michael 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Samantha and the Beanstalk 06x01: (Sep/18/1969) As Jack 

Lancer (1968) 
  Child of Rock and Sunlight 01x24: (Apr/01/1969) As Andy-Jack, [Special Guest Stars]

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Dream to Dream 09x26: (Apr/14/1968) As Timmy Carter (as Johnnie Whittaker) 

Summer Fun (1966) 
  Baby Makes Three 01x05: (Aug/19/1966) As Freddy 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: What's a Swan Song for a Sparrow? 01x26: (Apr/16/1965) As Unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Whitaker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..