Login or register  
TV

Ogie Alcasid

Mostly Credited As: Ogie Alcasid
Birth Name: Herminio Alcasid Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 27, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: Philippines
Birth Place: Manila

Ogie Alcasid



TV Appearances

Hole in the wall (PH) (2009)As: Angelina (Co-Host)
Pinoy Idol (2008)As: Himself (Season 1 - Judge)
Celebrity Duets (Philippines Edition) (2007)As: Himself (Host)
Bubble Gang (1995)As: Himself (1995 - ?)
Eat Bulaga! (1979)As: Himself (Host 1988 - 1989)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ogie Alcasid Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Carnival Films and ITV announce series 6 will be the final series of Downton Abbey

Carnival Films and ITV have announced that series 6 will be the final..

Trial and Punishment - The Musketeers Mini-Review and Recap

And so Series 2 of 'The Musketeers' ends, with a bang and a bit of a..