Login or register  
TV

Joan Swift

Mostly Credited As: Joan Swift
Birth Name: Joan Whitney Hill
Date Of Birth: May 11, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Sacramento, California
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Joan Swift



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Ironside (1967) 
  A Killing Will Occur 04x01: (Sep/17/1970) As Waitress, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Alias Mr. Braithwaite 03x01: (Sep/18/1969) As Police Clerk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bewitched (1964) 
  A Bunny for Tabitha 06x08: (Nov/06/1969) As Anita 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy's Working Daughter 01x10: (Dec/02/1968) As Joanie 
  Lucy the Process Server 01x03: (Oct/07/1968) As Salesgirl 

Adam-12 (1968) (1968) 
  Log 101: Someone Stole My Lawn 01x09: (Nov/16/1968) As Mrs. Mollinson 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and the Pool Hustler 06x13: (Dec/04/1967) As Joan 
  Lucy Gets Mooney Fired 06x09: (Nov/06/1967) As Joan Cosgrove 
  Lucy Gets Trapped 06x02: (Sep/18/1967) As Laurie 
  Lucy and Tennessee Ernie Ford 05x21: (Feb/27/1967) As Dottie 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Operation -- Annihilate! 01x29: (Apr/13/1967) As Aurelan 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Flight Plan 02x24: (Mar/05/1967) As Miss Bowen 

The Munsters (1964) 
  The Fregosi Emerald 02x21: (Feb/10/1966) As The 1st Secretary 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Carry Me Back to Old Tsing Tao 01x03: (Sep/29/1965) As Girl (Jana) 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Photographer and the Undertaker 03x21: (Mar/15/1965) As Miss Whiting, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Goes to the Monkey's House 15x18: (Feb/05/1965) As 2nd Woman 
  Jack Adopts a Son 15x16: (Jan/22/1965) As Miss Thompson 
  Jack Loses a Raffle 15x08: (Nov/13/1964) As Secretary 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Not Such a Simple Knot 06x17: (Jan/17/1964) As  

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  Arsenic Springs 06x01: (Oct/14/1957) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Swift Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..