Login or register  
TV

Johnny Crawford

Mostly Credited As: Johnny Crawford
Sometimes Credited As: John E. Crawford
John Crawford
Johnny

Birth Name: John Ernest Crawford
Date Of Birth: March 26, 1946 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Johnny Crawford



Johnny Crawford
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Rifleman (1958)As: Mark McCain
The Mickey Mouse Club (1955)As: Himself (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Paradise (1988) 
  A Gathering of Guns (1) 02x01: (Sep/10/1989) As Doug Mckay (recurring) 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  A Lady in the Lake 02x07: (Nov/10/1985) As Deputy Noah Paisley 

The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) 
  The Mouseketeer Reunion 20x04: (Nov/23/1980) As Himself 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  By the Numbers 01x11: (Dec/12/1968) As Private Jerry Franklin 

Lancer (1968) 
  The Prodigal 01x07: (Nov/12/1968) As Jeff Dane, [Starring Roles]

Rawhide (1959) 
  Crossing at White Feather 08x13: (Dec/07/1965) As Aaron Bolt 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed-a-Go-Go 06x02: (Sep/19/1965) As Jeff Kerrigan 

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  The Tender Twigs 02x24: (Mar/16/1965) As USSR Delegate 
  Let`s Dig a Little Grammar 02x06: (Nov/10/1964) As Jo Jo Rizzo 

Branded (1965) 
  Coward Step Aside 01x07: (Mar/07/1965) As Clay Holden 

American Bandstand (1957) 
  The Rip Chords / Johnny Crawford 07x25: (Mar/07/1964) As Himself 
  AB-1293: Johnny Crawford 05x228: (Jul/18/1962) As Himself 
  AB-1173: Johnny Crawford 05x108: (Jan/31/1962) As Himself 
  AB-101: Johnny Crawford / The Four Esquires (Day) / Bobby Helms (Night) 01x101: (Dec/23/1957) As Himself 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  A Very Bright Boy 04x15: (Dec/21/1961) As victor 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Dealer 03x16: (Dec/29/1958) As Tommy Peel 

Trackdown (1957) 
  The Deal 01x28: (Apr/25/1958) As Eric Paine 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Sally Potter Story 01x28: (Apr/09/1958) As Jimmy Bennett 

Matinee Theater (1955) 
  O'Rourke's House 03x100: (Mar/25/1958) As guest star 
  The Iceman 03x71: (Feb/04/1958) As Leo 
  Forever and Ever 03x65: (Jan/23/1958) As guest star 
  Mr. Wendigo 02x182: (Jun/21/1957) As Dickie Browning 

Zane Grey Theatre (1956) 
  The Sharpshooter 02x21: (Mar/07/1958) As Mark McCain 
  Man Unforgiving 02x13: (Jan/03/1958) As Billy Prescott 

The Adventures of Wild Bill Hickok (1951) 
  Spurs for Johnny 08x02: (Feb/26/1958) As Johnny Hendericks 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  The Hanging Cross 01x15: (Dec/21/1957) As Robbie 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  The Little Witness 05x05: (Nov/24/1957) As Bobby Wright 
  Rhubarb in Apartment B-7 04x14: (Dec/02/1956) As Arthur Mullen 
  The End of the Week 04x12: (Nov/11/1956) As Freddie 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Frank Keegan 04x09: (Nov/20/1957) As Wally 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Bullet Lou Kirn 02x27: (Apr/11/1957) As Chuckie LaPlante 

The Count of Monte Cristo (1956) 
  Andorra 01x10: (Nov/23/1956) As Gerald 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Road of Fear 07x02: (Sep/06/1956) As guest star 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  The Boy Nobody Wanted 04x24: (May/29/1956) As Young Billy Brandon 
Featured Songs

Love Monkey Songs:
Pilot + Maybe It's You 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Crawford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..