Login or register  
TV

Johnny Paycheck


Mostly Credited As: Johnny Paycheck
Sometimes Credited As: Donny Young

Birth Name: Donald Eugene Lytle
Date Of Birth: May 31, 1938 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greenfield, Ohio
Date Of Death: February 18, 2003
Cause Of Death: Emphysema & asthma in Nashville, Tennessee

Johnny Paycheck




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Midnight Special (1973) 
  Host: Mac Davis 06x37: (Jun/16/1978) As Himself 
  Co-hosts: Loretta Lynn & Marty Robbins 01x31: (Aug/24/1973) As Himself 

Nashville 99 (1977) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Apr/15/1977) As Willie Gaynes 
Featured Songs

My Name Is Earl Songs:
O Karma, Where Art Thou? + Take This Job and Shove It 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Paycheck Quotes

No quotes added for this person