Login or register  
TV

Judy Strangis

Mostly Credited As: Judy Strangis
Birth Name: Judy Ann Strangis
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1949 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California

Judy Strangis


Judy Strangis is 64 years old and was born on December 23, 1949.
She is known for her role as Rota Ree in the show Wheelie and the Chopper Bunch.
She was born in Los Angeles County, California (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Goldie Gold and Action Jack (1981)As: Goldie Gold -- [Voice]
Electra Woman and Dyna Girl (1976)As: Dyna Girl/Judy
Wheelie and the Chopper Bunch (1974)As: Rota Ree -- [Voice]
Butch Cassidy & The Sundance Kids (1973)As: Merilee -- [Voice]
Roman Holidays (1972)As: Groovia -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Superheroes 01x07: (Jul/21/1999) As Herself 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Baby-Doll 03x04: (Oct/01/1994) Voiced  Tammy Vance 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  High Fashion Murders 03x08: (Nov/16/1984) As Amy 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Moonlight 05x03: (Oct/18/1981) As Sharon 
  Kidnap 03x18: (Jan/26/1980) As Karen Costello 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Yes Nicholas, there is a Santa Claus (2) 02x14: (Dec/14/1977) As Noreen 
  Yes Nicholas, there is a Santa Claus (1) 02x13: (Dec/14/1977) As Noreen 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Mary Had More Than a Little 01x12: (Jan/02/1976) As Mary Ellen 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Sing a Song of Murder 01x08: (Apr/01/1973) As April Dayton 

Room 222 (1969) 
  A Hairy Escape 04x21: (Feb/23/1973) As Helen Loomis 
  Someone Special 04x20: (Feb/16/1973) As Helen Loomis 
  Bleep 04x10: (Nov/17/1972) As Helen Loomis 
  Walt Whitman Goes Bananas 04x09: (Nov/10/1972) As Helen Loomis 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Wall of Silence 04x04: (Oct/11/1972) As Cindy (deaf actress) 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Big George 04x24: (Mar/07/1972) As Robin 
  Outside Position 04x23: (Feb/29/1972) As Robin 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Serena Stops the Show 06x22: (Feb/19/1970) As Sandra 

Batman (1966) 
  The Bat's Kow Tow (2) 02x30: (Dec/15/1966) As Teenager 
  The Cat's Meow (1) 02x29: (Dec/14/1966) As 1st Girl 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Bard 04x18: (May/23/1963) As Cora 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  The Lily Dallas Story 02x21: (Mar/16/1961) As Arlene 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


CBS Schoolbreak Special (1984) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Little Miss Perfect 04x02 Jan/13/1987 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Judy Strangis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Behind the Scenes Crackanory Interview with Warwick Davis

In the penultimate episode of the current series of 'Crackanory' Emilia..

Watch: Ant & Dec Star In Wizard of Oz I'm A Celeb Trailer

itv have released the first teaser trailer for the new series of 'I'm A..

TNT greenlights a Cold Justice Spinoff

There is going to be a new series as Wolf Reality and Magical Elves..