Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Molly Dodd


Mostly Credited As: Molly Dodd
Birth Name: Mary E. Dodd
Date Of Birth: November 11, 1921 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Date Of Death: March 26, 1981





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  Trouble in Chapter 17 04x02: (Sep/23/1977) As Daisy, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Wedding (1) 05x07: (Nov/04/1976) As Miss Lynch 

Archer (1975) (1975) 
  The Arsonist 01x02: (Feb/06/1975) As Housekeeper 

The ABC Afterschool Special (1972) 
  The Skating Rink 03x05: (Feb/05/1975) As Mrs. Bayliss 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Art for Mom's Sake 04x13: (Jan/12/1974) As Woman # 1 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Kelly's Kids 05x14: (Jan/04/1974) As Mrs. Payne 
  Brace Yourself 01x20: (Feb/13/1970) As Saleslady 

The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) 
  The Courtship of Mary's Father's Daughter 03x15: (Dec/23/1972) As Woman at Party 

Ironside (1967) 
  Programmed for Panic 06x03: (Sep/28/1972) As Mrs. Mertz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bewitched (1964) 
  Samantha is Earthbound 08x16: (Jan/15/1972) As Mrs. Brock 
  A Chance on Love 06x26: (Mar/19/1970) As Mrs. Corby 

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  Every Bachelor Should Have a Family 03x31: (Apr/19/1966) As Vera Wilson 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Gomer and the Phone Company 02x23: (Feb/25/1966) As Secretary 
  Sergeant Carter, Marine Baby Sitter 01x12: (Dec/11/1964) As Nurse 

The Donna Reed Show (1958) 
  Think Mink 08x04: (Oct/07/1965) As Mrs. Randall 
  The Wedding Present 02x37: (Jun/10/1960) As Louise Barnett 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Rumor 04x29: (Apr/27/1964) As Lillian 
  Andy's Vacation 04x22: (Mar/09/1964) As Maudie 
  Class Reunion 03x19: (Feb/04/1963) As Mrs. Bracey 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  I Dream of Genie 04x12: (Mar/21/1963) As May 

Ensign O'Toole (1962) 
  Operation Daddy 01x03: (Oct/07/1962) As Bea 

Dennis the Menace (1959) (1959) 
  The Club Initiation 03x36: (Jun/17/1962) As (unknown) 
  Alice's Birthday 01x26: (Apr/24/1960) As Miss Williams 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Fourth Commandment 03x27: (Apr/20/1962) As Monica 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel and the Gardener 01x22: (Mar/08/1962) As Miss Scott 
  Hazel's Tough Customer 01x17: (Jan/25/1962) As Secretary 
  Hazel Plays Nurse 01x03: (Oct/12/1961) As Miss Scott 

Margie (1961) 
  Pity the Poor Working Girl 01x04: (Nov/02/1961) As Mrs. March 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  The Jailbird 02x33: (May/10/1960) As Bessie (Bessy Steel Weaver) 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  Threat of Evil 01x21: (Feb/15/1960) As May Vale 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Molly Dodd Quotes

No quotes added for this person