Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Cody Runnels


Mostly Credited As: Cody Runnels
Sometimes Credited As: Cody Rhodes
The Uncommon
"Dashing" Cody Rhodes

Birth Name: Cody Garrett Runnels
Date Of Birth: June 30, 1985 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Austin, Texas
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Cody Runnels




TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE Main Event (2012)As: Cody Rhodes
WWE NXT (2010)As: Himself (S02 Pro)
WWE Superstars (2009)As: Cody Rhodes (2009-Present)
WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003)As: Cody Rhodes
WWE SmackDown! (1999)As: "Dashing" Cody Rhodes / Stardust (2010 - 2014 / 2014 - ?)
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Cody Runnels / "Dashing" Cody Rhodes / Cody Rhodes (July 2007 - March 2010 / April 2010 - July 2013 / July 2013 - ?)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2011 (Fayetteville, North Carolina) 01x09: (Dec/17/2011) As Cody Rhodes 
  Tribute to the Troops 2010 (Fort Hood, Texas) 01x08: (Dec/18/2010) As Cody Rhodes 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  Merge With Caution 02x08: (Aug/24/2010) As Kurt Smoller (as Cody Rhodes) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cody Runnels Quotes

No quotes added for this person