Login or register  
TV

Jackson Brundage

Mostly Credited As: Jackson Brundage
Birth Name: Jackson Timothy Brundage
Date Of Birth: January 21, 2001 (Age 14)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 3' 4" (1.01 m)

Jackson Brundage


Jackson Brundage was born November 20, 2001 in California. He began his acting career at a young age when he appeared in Las Vegas as the son of a casino dancer.

Jackson currently stars on One Tree Hill as James "Jamie" Scott.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Harvey Beaks (2015)As: Foo -- [Voice]
See Dad Run (2012)As: Joe Hobbs
One Tree Hill (2003)As: James "Jamie" Scott (S05-)
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Borderland 07x22: (May/11/2010) As Tommy Smith 

Las Vegas (2003) 
  Adventures in the Skin Trade 05x07: (Nov/02/2007) As Danny, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jackson Brundage Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..