Login or register  
TV

Nancy Priddy


Mostly Credited As: Nancy Priddy
Birth Name: Nancy Jeanne Priddy
Date Of Birth: January 22, 1941 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Bend, Indiana





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Beauty Contest 01x22: (Apr/24/1992) As Doris 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Will Power 13x21: (Mar/16/1990) As Virginia 
  The Crucible 13x18: (Feb/16/1990) As Virginia 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Oh, What a Feeling 04x09: (Nov/19/1989) As Mrs. Whiteman 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  Scared Straight 04x09: (Dec/10/1988) As Lois LeMans 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Network 02x08: (Dec/01/1987) As Clarisse 

The Ropers (1979) 
  Opportunity Knocks 01x06: (Apr/17/1979) As Mrs. Clifford 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  A Question of Death 04x10: (Jan/04/1979) As Joan 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Hitch-hike to Terror 07x04: (Oct/19/1978) As Officer Dayton 
  The Reincarnation 06x09: (Nov/17/1977) As Karen Palmer 
  Secret of the Dunes 02x13: (Dec/16/1973) As Dorothy Mason 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The End Game 01x01: (Sep/13/1974) As the teller 

Cannon (1971) 
  Hounds of Hell 03x03: (Sep/26/1973) As Mrs. Blessing, [Co-Guest Stars]
  That Was No Lady 02x04: (Oct/04/1972) As Miss Endicott, [Co-Guest Stars]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  Vortex 04x24: (Mar/07/1973) As Sue 
  Woman in Question 02x16: (Jan/06/1971) As Nurse Loving 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Samantha's Magic Mirror 07x26: (Apr/08/1971) As Esmerelda's Mirror Image 
  The Salem Saga (1) 07x03: (Oct/08/1970) As Stewardess #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nancy Priddy Quotes

No quotes added for this person