Login or register  
TV

Aaron Concepcion

Mostly Credited As: Aaron Concepcion
Birth Name: Aaron Alvin Concepcion
Date Of Birth: December 30, 1981 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: Philippines

Aaron Concepcion


Aaron Alvin Dela Cruz Concepcion was born on December 30, 1981 in the Philippines.

He ventured in the modelling industry when he was already in college. He was featured in several commercials and billboard ads like Jollibee, Coke, Bench, Great Taste, etc.

He was also part of the Star Circle Batch 10 group of new artists. He was featured in several television shows both in ABS-CBN and GMA 7. He was also featured in several Filipino movies doing support roles alongside Aga Muhlach, Sharon Cuneta and Rica Peralejo.

He had his fair share of romantic relationships with showbiz personalities. His most famous ex-girlfriend was Angel Locsin.

He preferred to give himself a more private life by not pursuing showbizness. He is now currently running his own business.


TV Appearances

Qpids (2005)As: Himself
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Aaron Concepcion Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Commissions Drama-Doc, 'Cyber Bully' - Starring 'Game of Thrones' Actress, Maisie Williams

Channel 4 has commissioned a new drama-doc, ‘Cyber Bully’. Casey..

Why One 'The Big Bang Theory' Star Hates 'Frozen'

A recent article, which can be read here, explains why one 'The Big Bang..

Skyler Samuels Books Major Role on 'American Horror Story'

‘American Horror Story’ is adding to its ranks for the fourth..