TV

Danny Smith (1)


Mostly Credited As: Danny Smith (1)
Birth Name: Daniel Smith
Country Of Birth: USA

Danny Smith (1)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Take A Letter 14x17: (Apr/17/2016) Voiced  Various 
  Take A Letter 14x17: (Apr/17/2016) Voiced  Various 
  The Peanut Butter Kid 14x11: (Jan/10/2016) Voiced  Various 
  The Peanut Butter Kid 14x11: (Jan/10/2016) Voiced  Various 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Wide World of Cleveland Show 04x08: (Jan/27/2013) Voiced  Various 
  Wide World of Cleveland Show 04x08: (Jan/27/2013) Voiced  Various 
  Brown Magic 03x11: (Feb/19/2012) Voiced  Various 
  Brown Magic 03x11: (Feb/19/2012) Voiced  Various 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Office Spaceman 03x14: (May/04/2008) Voiced  Various 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


3rd Rock from the Sun (1996)• Co-Executive Producer (2000-2001)
Family Guy (1999)• Supervising Producer
• Co-Executive Producer
• Executive Producer
• Consulting Producer
In the House (1995)• Producer (1995-1996)
Yes, Dear (2000)• Co-Executive Producer (2003)

Episode Crew


Family Guy (1999) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Papa Has A Rollin' Son 14x02 Oct/04/2015 As: Writer
Lois Comes Out of Her Shell 11x06 Nov/25/2012 As: Writer
Not All Dogs Go to Heaven 07x11 Mar/29/2009 As: Writer
Play it Again, Brian 06x10 Mar/02/2008 As: Writer
Peter's Got Woods 04x11 Sep/11/2005 As: Writer
Yes, Dear (2000) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
A List Before Dying 04x21 May/03/2004 As: Writer
Speed Dating 04x04 Oct/13/2003 As: Writer
Natural Born Delinquents 04x01 Sep/22/2003 As: Writer
Mr. Big Shot 03x06 Oct/28/2002 As: Writer
Sammy's Independence Day 03x03 Oct/07/2002 As: Writer
3rd Rock from the Sun (1996) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Dick's Ark 06x12 Feb/06/2001 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
In the House (1995) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
To Die For 02x13 Jan/15/1996 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Danny Smith (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person