Login or register  
TV

Hal England

Mostly Credited As: Hal England
Sometimes Credited As: Hal Englund

Birth Name: Harold F. England
Date Of Birth: October 02, 1932 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kings Mountain, North Carolina
Date Of Death: November 06, 2003
Cause Of Death: Heart failure




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Clear Horizon (1960)As: Lt. Douglas Merrill
Episode Cast Credits 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Blind Side 12x02: (Sep/20/1990) As Marvin Woods 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Good Morning, Peoria - September 9, 1959 02x06: (Nov/08/1989) As Mayor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  The Hollow Men 02x19: (May/05/1989) As Mr. Benson 

Highway to Heaven (1984) 
  Heavy Date 03x23: (Mar/18/1987) As John Hartman 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Have You Hugged Your Private Detective Today? 05x06: (Nov/07/1985) As Mr. Royce 

Otherworld (1985) (1985) 
  Paradise Lost 01x03: (Feb/09/1985) As Max Osa 

Manimal (1983) 
  Night of the Beast 01x08: (Dec/17/1983) As McKittrick 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Vagabonds 05x02: (Oct/11/1981) As The Man 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Flying Aces/The Mermaid Returns 04x02: (Nov/01/1980) As Harvey 

The Runaways (1978) 
  Dark Side of the Road 02x01: (May/29/1979) As Henderson 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Teen Angels 03x20: (Feb/28/1979) As Victor (as Hal Englund), [Special Guest Stars]

Wonder Woman (1976) 
  The Murderous Missile 02x22: (Apr/21/1978) As Hal Shaver 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Final Judgment (1) 06x18: (Jan/26/1978) As Phil Anderson 
  Fantasy of Fear 03x19: (Feb/25/1975) As Bicycle Salesman 

ABC Weekend Specials (1977) 
  Trouble River (1) 01x07: (Nov/12/1977) As Mr. Martin, [Special Guest Stars]

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  Monkey is Back 05x12: (Jan/13/1977) As Joseph Ness 

Police Woman (1974) 
  The Pawn Shop 02x17: (Jan/20/1976) As Ellis 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Sanctuary 05x16: (Dec/21/1973) As Dr. Weston 
  The Sentinels 04x01: (Sep/14/1971) As Nick 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Endangered Species 02x12: (Dec/13/1972) As Marvin Forman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Nowhere Man 01x13: (Dec/14/1971) As Capt. Holland 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  My Fair Buzzi 05x13: (Dec/11/1972) As Mr. Greenway 
  Lucy and the Astronauts 04x05: (Oct/11/1971) As Major Jim Dunlap 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Tooth or Consequences 02x05: (Oct/13/1972) As 2nd Dentist 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Samantha's Bad Day in Salem 07x07: (Nov/05/1970) As Waldo 

Here Come the Brides (1968) 
  Loggerheads 01x24: (Mar/26/1969) As Barnabas Smith 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Internal Affairs - DR-20 03x12: (Dec/12/1968) As Harry Burns 

F Troop (1965) 
  Our Brave in F Troop 02x30: (Mar/30/1967) As Lt. Goodbody 
  El Diablo 01x19: (Jan/18/1966) As Lt. George Anderson 

Occasional Wife (1966) 
  Miss Greta Regrets 01x14: (Dec/20/1966) As Arnie Stoner 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  In Roman Candle's Bright Glare (2) 05x27: (Dec/14/1965) As Ed 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Wanted: Dead or Alive 03x23: (Mar/20/1962) As Henry Cabot Loot, Jr. 
  The Ruptured Duck 03x01: (Oct/10/1961) As Cruikshank 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hal England Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..