Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Don Marshall (1)


Mostly Credited As: Don Marshall (1)
Birth Name: Donald James Marshall
Date Of Birth: May 02, 1936 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California

Don Marshall (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Land of the Giants (1968)As: Dan Erickson
Episode Cast Credits 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  Dark Sage 08x04: (Oct/26/1981) As Dr. Caleb Ledoux 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Deathmask 03x20: (Mar/14/1980) As Man 
  Mystery Man (1) 02x16: (Mar/02/1979) As Doctor 
  The Hulk Breaks Las Vegas 01x08: (Apr/21/1978) As Lee 

Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) 
  Planet of the Slave Girls (2) 01x04: (Sep/27/1979) As Julio, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Planet of the Slave Girls (1) 01x03: (Sep/27/1979) As Julio, [Co-Guest Stars]

Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976) 
  Chapter 12 01x12: (Dec/28/1976) As Reverend, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  The Vega Influence 02x09: (Dec/01/1976) As Captain Colter, [Co-Guest Stars]

Good Times (1974) 
  The Investigation 03x20: (Jan/27/1976) As FBI Agent Lloyd 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Execution 02x18: (Feb/18/1975) As Justin Sullivan 
  A World Full of Hurt 02x05: (Oct/08/1974) As Chuck 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Sisters at Heart 07x13: (Dec/24/1970) As Keith 

Dragnet (1967) (1967) 
  Community Relations - DR-10 03x03: (Oct/03/1968) As Officer Dave Evans 
  The Big Shooting 01x11: (Mar/30/1967) As Officer Dave Roberts 

Ironside (1967) 
  Let My Brother Go 01x08: (Nov/02/1967) As Joe Masterson, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tarzan (1966) (1966) 
  The Fanatics 02x07: (Oct/27/1967) As Kimini 
  The Ultimate Duel 01x15: (Dec/23/1966) As Kimini 

Star Trek (1966) 
  The Galileo Seven 01x16: (Jan/05/1967) As Boma, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Ransom 01x08: (Nov/05/1966) As The Police Officer, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daktari (1966) 
  Trail of the Cheetah 01x05: (Feb/08/1966) As Luke 
  Killer Lion 01x03: (Jan/25/1966) As Luke 
  Predator of Wameru 01x02: (Jan/18/1966) As Luke 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  The Admiral 03x11: (Dec/29/1965) As Jerry Benton 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  A Nightingale Named Nathan 05x03: (Sep/27/1965) As Charles Stearns 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Night Fever 03x28: (May/03/1965) As Joe Chandler 
  Isabel 02x31: (Jun/05/1964) As Officer Healy 
  The Cadaver 02x08: (Nov/29/1963) As Tom Jackson 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Incident at Seven Fingers 06x30: (May/07/1964) As Private Goodlove 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  To Set It Right 01x21: (Feb/22/1964) As Ernest Cameron 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Case Against Paul Ryker (2) 01x02: (Oct/17/1963) As Corporal Jenks 
  The Case Against Paul Ryker (1) 01x01: (Oct/10/1963) As Corporal Jenks 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Marshall (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person