Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Imogene Coca


Mostly Credited As: Imogene Coca
Birth Name: Imogene Fernandez de Coca
Date Of Birth: November 18, 1908 (Age 92)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: June 02, 2001
Cause Of Death: natural causes (Westport, CT)
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Imogene Coca




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Alice in Wonderland (1985)As: The Cook
It's About Time (1966)As: Shad
Grindl (1963)As: Grindl
Sid Caesar Invites You (1958)As: Herself
The Imogene Coca Show (1954)As: Betty Crane
Your Show of Shows (1950)As: Various
The Admiral Broadway Revue (1949)As: Herself (Regular)
Buzzy Wuzzy (1948)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Monsters (1988) 
  The Face 02x01: (Oct/01/1989) As Old Lady, [Starring Roles]

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Los Dos DiPestos 04x08: (Jan/05/1988) As Clara DiPesto 

Mama's Family (1983) 
  Gert Rides Again 02x08: (Dec/01/1983) As Gert Corey 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  God Child/Curtain Call 07x04: (Oct/29/1983) As unknown 

The Big Show (1980) 
  Steve Allen / Sid Caesar / Imogene Coca / Donald O'Connor / Jo Jo Starbuck / Dottie West 01x10: (May/13/1980) As Herself 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Quarantine 01x21: (Mar/23/1980) As Veronica 

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Jan's Aunt Jenny 03x17: (Jan/21/1972) As Aunt Jenny 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  The Merciful 02x06: (Sep/22/1971) As Wife 

Bewitched (1964) 
  The Good Fairy Strikes Again 07x16: (Jan/28/1971) As Mary 
  Mary the Good Fairy 07x15: (Jan/21/1971) As Mary 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Hosts: Steve Lawrence & Eydie Gorme / Sid Caesar & Imogene Coca 07x15: (Jan/24/1970) As Herself 
  Hosts: Sid Caesar & Imogene Coca / Gladys Knight & the Pips 06x25: (Mar/29/1969) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]
  Host: Sid Caesar & Imogene Coca / Bee Gees 06x08: (Nov/23/1968) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Fifth Dimension, Yves Montand 23x11: (Dec/07/1969) As Herself 
  Imogene Coca, Pinky and Perky 12x17: (Jan/04/1959) As Herself 
  Imogene Coca, Professor Backwards 10x17: (Jan/13/1957) As Herself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Imogene Coca, Robert Goulet 02x25: (Apr/07/1969) As Herself 
  with Imogene Coca, Vic Damone 02x11: (Dec/09/1968) As Herself 
  with Imogene Coca, Mel Torme 01x24: (Mar/04/1968) As Herself 
  with Imogene Coca, Lainie Kazan 01x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  The Supremes / Herb Alpert / Imogene Coca / Jane Morgan 01x26: (Mar/24/1966) As Herself 

This Is Your Life (1952) (1952) 
  Carl Reiner 08x05: (Mar/23/1960) As Herself 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Cab Driver 05x29: (Apr/14/1957) As Virginia Odell 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Made in Heaven 01x10: (Dec/06/1956) As Elsa Meredith 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 1, Episode 2 01x02: (Jul/01/1956) As Herself 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 4th Annual Emmy Awards 04x01: (Feb/18/1952) As Winner: Best Actress 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Bob Hope 01x31: (Apr/08/1951) As Herself 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 2, Episode 8 02x08: (Nov/08/1949) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Imogene Coca Quotes

No quotes added for this person