Login or register  
TV

Jake McLaughlin

Mostly Credited As: Jake McLaughlin
Birth Name: Jacob Adam McLaughlin
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1982 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Paradise, California
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jake McLaughlin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Believe (2014)As: William Tate
Crash (US) (2008)As: Bo Olinville
Episode Cast Credits 

Scorpion (2014) 
  Talismans 01x10: (Nov/24/2014) As Lt. James Corbin 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Provo-Cation 04x11: (Jul/24/2011) As 1st Sgt. John A. Shears / John Stills 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Bloodsport 03x11: (Jan/06/2011) As Rowdy Merriman 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Sympathy for the Parents 06x19: (Apr/01/2010) As Aaron Karev (Patient: Brother of Dr. Alex Karev) 

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Full Throttle 01x17: (Mar/09/2010) As Keith Rush 

The Philanthropist (2009) 
  San Diego 01x06: (Jul/29/2009) As Caporal Michael Whitmere 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Into the Blue (2) 06x23: (May/10/2009) As James Addison 
  The Long Blue Line (1) 06x22: (May/03/2009) As James Addison 

Heroes (2006) 
  Into Asylum 03x21: (Mar/30/2009) As Sligo 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Brothers in Arms 04x10: (Dec/10/2008) As Officer Tom Kayser 

Leverage (2008) 
  The Homecoming Job 01x02: (Dec/09/2008) As Corporal Robert Perry 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Won't Get Fueled Again 07x02: (Sep/29/2008) As Sam Laughlin 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  A La Cart 08x02: (Oct/04/2007) As Matt Bartley 

The Unit (2006) (2006) 
  Pandemonium, Part 1 03x01: (Sep/25/2007) As Prison Guard 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jake McLaughlin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..