Login or register  
TV

Hans Klok


Mostly Credited As: Hans Klok
Birth Name: Johannes Franciscus Catharinus Klok
Date Of Birth: February 22, 1969 (Age 46)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Purmerend, Noord-Holland

Hans Klok




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hans Klok, See you in Vegas (2009)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunday Night at the Palladium (2014) 
  Series 2, Episode 3 02x03: (May/17/2015) As Himself 

LIVE with Gabby (2011) 
  March 22, 2012 01x173: (Mar/22/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  February 15, 2012 24x112: (Feb/15/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  February 3, 2012 06x139: (Feb/03/2012) As Himself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 9, Episode 1 09x01: (Aug/08/2011) As Himself 

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 5, Episode 161 05x161: (May/10/2011) As Himself 
  Season 4, Episode 128 04x128: (Mar/25/2010) As Himself 

Jensen! (2002) 
  Season 14, Episode 14 14x14: (May/05/2011) As Himself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 145 06x145: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 16 06x16: (Sep/24/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 170 05x170: (May/06/2010) As Himself 
  Season 5, Episode 27 05x27: (Oct/06/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Toegift, De (2011) 
  Hans Klok 01x04: (Feb/05/2011) As Himself 

24 uur met... (2008) 
  Hans Klok 04x01: (Jan/11/2011) As Himself 

Beat De Mol (2010) 
  Hans Klok 01x05: (Dec/07/2010) As Himself 

My Parents Are Gonna Love You (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 4 01x04: (Oct/27/2010) As Himself 

De TV jaren van... (2008) 
  Hans Klok 04x01: (Oct/15/2010) As Himself 

Gehaktdag (2010) 
  Tatjana Simic 01x02: (Feb/19/2010) As Himself 

Slimste, De (2009) (2009) 
  Season 1, Episode 16 01x16: (Oct/22/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Ruby Wax Goes Dutch (2009) 
  Hans Klok 01x06: (May/06/2009) As Himself 

Ik hou van Holland (2008) 
  Ik hou van Holland: Oud & Nieuw (Dec/31/2008) As Himself (Team Beau) 

Top 2000 (1999) 
  Top 2000 A GO-GO 10x04: (Dec/28/2008) As Himself 

Effe Geen Cent Te Makken (2008) 
  Benefiet-uitzending (Dec/11/2008) As Himself 

Waar is de Mol? (2008) 
  Hans Klok 02x04: (Nov/17/2008) As Himself 

Lama's, De (2004) 
  Season 9, Episode 1 09x01: (Sep/05/2008) As Himself 

Mooi! Weer De Leeuw (2005) 
  Season 3, Episode 49 (Mar/22/2008) As Himself 

Thank God it's Friday (2007) 
  Season 1, Episode 6 01x06: (Dec/28/2007) As Himself 

Life & Cooking (2000) 
  Season 8, Episode 10 08x10: (Nov/04/2007) As Himself (Archive footage) 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jennifer Love Hewitt, bat expert Rob Mies, Hans Klok 05x40: (Oct/31/2007) As Himself 
  Magician Hans Klok and Pamela Anderson 05x07: (Sep/12/2007) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Pamela Anderson and magician Hans Klok, Avi Liberman, Nellie McKay 03x127: (Aug/03/2007) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 285 25x220: (Jul/06/2007) As Himself 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Wanda Sykes, Nick Offerman, illusionist Hans Klok with Pamela Anderson 14x159: (Jun/20/2007) As Himself 

Verre verwanten (2005) 
  Season 2, Episode 9 02x09: (2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hans Klok Quotes

No quotes added for this person