Login or register  
TV

Joel Rapp

Mostly Credited As: Joel Rapp
Birth Name: Joel Malcolm Rapp
Date Of Birth: 1934
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York, New York
Date Of Death: 1972




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Bewitched (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Samantha and the Troll 07x19 Feb/18/1971 As: Writer
The Flying Nun (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Kleptomonkeyac 02x19 Feb/20/1969 As: Writer
The Ugliest Girl in Town (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ugliest Boy in Town 01x14 Jan/02/1969 As: Writer
Gilligan's Island (1964) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
It's a Bird, It's a Plane 03x27 Mar/27/1967 As: Writer
The Invasion 03x11 Nov/21/1966 As: Writer
Three Million Dollars More or Less 01x13 Dec/26/1964 As: Story
It's About Time (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cave Family Swingers 01x21 Feb/05/1967 As: Writer
Green Acres (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
It's Human to Be Humane 02x19 Feb/01/1967 As: Writer
The Lucy Show (1962) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Lucy and the Monkey/AKA: Mooney the Monkey 05x12 Dec/05/1966 As: Writer
Tammy (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Cinemazation of Tammy Tarleton 01x24 Feb/25/1966 As: Writer
McHale's Navy (1962) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
36-24-73 04x23 Feb/22/1966 As: Writer
La Dolce 73 04x20 Jan/25/1966 As: Writer
Reunion for PT 73 04x14 Dec/14/1965 As: Writer
A Nip in Time 04x05 Oct/12/1965 As: Writer
Birth of a Salesman 03x34 May/11/1965 As: Writer
The Patty Duke Show (1963) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Very Phone-y Situation 03x16 Dec/29/1965 As: Writer
The Girl from N.E.P.H.E.W. 03x07 Oct/27/1965 As: Writer
The Donna Reed Show (1958) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Uncle Jeff Needs You 08x14 Dec/16/1965 As: Writer
Do Me a Favor, Don't Do Me Any Favors 08x07 Oct/28/1965 As: Writer
Charge 08x06 Oct/21/1965 As: Writer
The Stamp Collector 07x24 Feb/25/1965 As: Writer
Home Wreckonomics 07x20 Jan/28/1965 As: Writer
Peter Loves Mary (1960) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Wilma's Uncle Charlie 01x25 Apr/12/1961 As: Writer
Peter Takes Stock 01x23 Mar/29/1961 As: Writer
Getting Peter's Putter 01x22 Mar/22/1961 As: Writer
Peter Writes a Book 01x20 Mar/08/1961 As: Writer
The Last Train from Oakdell 01x17 Feb/08/1961 As: Writer
Dante (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Dial 'D' for Dante 01x14 Jan/16/1961 As: Writer
Lock-Up (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Murder Plays it Cool 01x23 Feb/27/1960 As: Writer
M Squad (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Specialists 01x12 Dec/13/1957 As: Writer
Colt .45 (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Young Gun 01x09 Dec/13/1957 As: Story, Teleplay
Science Fiction Theatre (1955) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Death at My Fingertips 02x23 Oct/20/1956 As: Writer
Highway Patrol (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
False Confession 04x11 Unknown As: Writer
Trailer Story 02x03 Unknown As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joel Rapp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..