Login or register  
TV

Joan Tabor

Mostly Credited As: Joan Tabor
Birth Name: Marilyn Joan Tabor
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1932 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: South Dakota
Date Of Death: December 18, 1968
Cause Of Death: accidental overdose (in Culver City, California, U

Joan Tabor



Joan Tabor Joan Tabor
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Moko 04x26: (May/17/1964) As Gloria Laverne 

Arrest and Trial (1963) 
  The Revenge of the Worm 01x27: (Mar/29/1964) As Doreen Stack 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Brass Ring Caper 04x21: (Feb/09/1962) As Dolores Carlysle 

Straightaway (1961) 
  The Racer and the Lady 01x08: (Nov/24/1961) As Patrice Hartley 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  Jeopardy at Jackson Hole 03x34: (Jun/01/1961) As Kate Gannon 

The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet (1952) 
  The Manly Arts 09x27: (Mar/29/1961) As Miss Winters 

Miami Undercover (1960) 
  Miss Venus 01x06: (Feb/27/1961) As Miss Venus 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Dreams He's a Surgeon 11x19: (Feb/26/1961) As Operating Room Nurse 

Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957) 
  One Dead Cat 04x13: (Dec/28/1959) As Ginny Abbott 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Frame 01x03: (Sep/22/1959) As Vanessa 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Dubious Bridegroom 02x29: (Jun/13/1959) As Virginia Colfax (as Jean Tabor) 
  The Case of the Substitute Face 01x32: (May/10/1958) As Evelyn Whiting 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  I Ain't Talkin' 02x03: (Feb/07/1959) As LIta Andre 
  Requiem for a Sucker 02x02: (Jan/15/1959) As Chincilla Jones 
  Groomed to Kill 02x30: (1959) As Sherri Gay 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joan Tabor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..