Login or register  
TV

Nina Laemmle

Mostly Credited As: Nina Laemmle
Birth Name: Nina Jeanne Dainty
Date Of Birth: November 20, 1910 (Age 97)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: August 12, 2008



Nina Laemmle died at the age of 97 and was born on November 20, 1910.
She was married to.
She was born in London, England (United Kingdom) and died on August 12, 2008

TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Days of our Lives (1965)• Head Writer (1980)
Peyton Place (1964)• Associate Producer (1968)
Richard Diamond, Private Detective (1957)• Story Editor
Zane Grey Theatre (1956)• Story Editor
The Lloyd Bridges Show (1962)• Story Editor
Rich Man, Poor Man - Book II (1976)• Executive Script Consultant

Episode Crew


Days of our Lives (1965) (Credited in 124 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 124 episode crew credits
Ep. #3782 15x239 Oct/09/1980 As: Writer
Ep. #3781 15x238 Oct/08/1980 As: Writer
Ep. #3780 15x237 Oct/07/1980 As: Writer
Ep. #3779 15x236 Oct/06/1980 As: Writer
Ep. #3778 15x235 Oct/03/1980 As: Writer
Tales of the Unexpected (US) (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Devil Pack 01x03 Feb/16/1977 As: Story
Three for the Road (1975) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ghost Story 01x04 Sep/28/1975 As: Writer
Zane Grey Theatre (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Checkmate 03x27 Apr/30/1959 As: Writer
Make It Look Good 03x18 Feb/05/1959 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nina Laemmle Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Grace Helbig, Mamrie Hart's 'HeyUSA' heading to The Scene

Condé Nast Entertainment today announced that Astronauts Wanted’s..

Rage Ratings Review - Tuesday 19th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..

'Foo Fighters: Sonic Highways' Press Release and Trailer from HBO

As the 11-time Grammy-winning, 25-million-plus-selling Foo Fighters ready..