Login or register  
TV

Paul Ryan (1)

Mostly Credited As: Paul Ryan (1)
Birth Name: Paul Davis Ryan Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 29, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Janesville, Wisconsin
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Paul Ryan (1)


On August 11, 2012, Mitt Romney's 2012 Presidential Campaign officially announced Paul Ryan as his Vice Presidential running mate.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Charlie Rose (1991) 
  Protest in Hong Kong; Paul Ryan 23x275: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 194 15x194: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Paul Ryan, Mark Kelly, Lary Pratt, Molly Ringwald 19x16: (Dec/15/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 18, Episode 38 18x38: (May/19/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 18, Episode 28 18x28: (Mar/10/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 18, Episode 5 18x05: (Sep/30/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Howie Mandel, Alejandro Escovedo 20x138: (Aug/24/2012) As Himself (Archive Footage) 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Paul Ryan (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

itv commission Charlie Higson's Jekyll & Hyde

Today itv have announced a new adaptation of 'Jekyll & Hyde', a..

X Factor- 11th Act Eliminated From The Competition

Dermot returned with the results of the seventh public vote of the series..

Exclusive: Garth Barnard Talks Yesterday's New War Series 'WWII Air Crash Detectives'

Earlier last week, I had the opportunity to be able to chat with Garth..