TV

Michael Morris (3)


Mostly Credited As: Michael Morris (3)
Sometimes Credited As: Michael L. Morris

Birth Name: Morris Stutchkoff
Date Of Birth: January 07, 1918 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: Ukraine
Birth Place: Charkow
Date Of Death: June 20, 2003
Cause Of Death: Alzheimer's disease





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Flying Nun (1967)• Story Consultant (1968-1970)
The Goldbergs (1949) (1949)• Story Editor

Episode Crew


Sanford (1980) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Cal's Illegal Alien 02x10 Jun/26/1981 As: Writer
Younger Than Springtime Am I 01x06 Apr/08/1980 As: Story
Chico and the Man (1974) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Raul Runs Away (2) 04x14 Jan/20/1978 As: Story
Raul Runs Away (1) 04x13 Jan/20/1978 As: Story
Ed Talks to God 03x18 Mar/04/1977 As: Writer
Della Moves In 03x01 Oct/01/1976 As: Writer
The Disappearance 02x05 Oct/10/1975 As: Writer
Operation Petticoat (1977) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
And Baby Makes 33 01x07 Oct/29/1977 As: Teleplay
Maude (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Nostalgia Party 03x14 Dec/30/1974 As: Story, Teleplay
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Story
Temperatures Rising (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Operation Mercy 02x13 Jan/08/1974 As: Writer
Operation Fastball 01x02 Sep/19/1972 As: Writer
Good Times (1974) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
All in the Family (1971) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Black is the Color of My True Love's Wig 04x11 Nov/24/1973 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Brady Bunch (1969) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
My Brother's Keeper 05x08 Nov/02/1973 As: Writer
Bobby's Hero 04x17 Feb/02/1973 As: Writer
Jan's Aunt Jenny 03x17 Jan/21/1972 As: Writer
The Private Ear 03x09 Nov/12/1971 As: Writer
Bewitched (1964) (Credited in 19 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 19 episode crew credits
George Washington Zapped Here (2) 08x22 Feb/26/1972 As: Writer
George Washington Zapped Here (1) 08x21 Feb/19/1972 As: Writer
Serena's Richcraft 08x17 Jan/22/1972 As: Writer
Samantha is Earthbound 08x16 Jan/15/1972 As: Writer
Paris, Witches' Style 08x06 Oct/20/1971 As: Writer
Nanny and the Professor (1970) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Great Debate 03x12 Nov/29/1971 As: Writer
The Communication Gap 02x24 Mar/26/1971 As: Writer
The Flying Nun (1967) (Credited in 11 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 11 episode crew credits
The New Carlos 03x13 Dec/17/1969 As: Story
A Convent Full of Miracles 03x08 Nov/05/1969 As: Story
My Sister the Star 03x02 Sep/24/1969 As: Story
Great Casino Robbery (2) 02x17 Feb/06/1969 As: Writer
How To Be a Spanish Grandmother 02x13 Dec/26/1968 As: Story, Teleplay
The Mothers-In-Law (1967) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Wig Story 01x24 Mar/03/1968 As: Writer
The Andy Griffith Show (1960) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Goober the Executive 08x16 Dec/25/1967 As: Writer
Andy's Investment 08x11 Nov/20/1967 As: Writer
Tape Recorder 08x08 Oct/30/1967 As: Writer
Opie's Most Unforgettable Character 07x29 Apr/03/1967 As: Writer
Goodbye Dolly 07x25 Mar/06/1967 As: Writer
It's About Time (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
School Days, School Days 01x23 Feb/26/1967 As: Writer
F Troop (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
She's Only a Build in an Girdled Cage 01x10 Nov/16/1965 As: Writer
McHale's Navy (1962) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Send Us a Hero 01x14 Jan/17/1963 As: Writer
Movies Are Your Best Diversion 01x05 Nov/08/1962 As: Writer
McHale and His Seven Cupids 01x03 Oct/25/1962 As: Writer
The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Song of the Guilty Heart 03x09 Dec/08/1961 As: Writer
Alibis 02x04 Oct/07/1960 As: Writer
Perry Mason (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Case of the Angry Dead Man 04x18 Feb/25/1961 As: Writer
The Case of the Loquacious Liar 04x10 Dec/03/1960 As: Writer
National Velvet (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Milkman 01x12 Dec/04/1960 As: Writer
Checkmate (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Interrupted Honeymoon 01x02 Sep/24/1960 As: Writer
The Rifleman (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Corporal and the Lady 03x45 Jul/16/1953 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Morris (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person