Login or register  
TV

Dyana Ortelli

Mostly Credited As: Dyana Ortelli
Birth Name: Dyana Elizond
Date Of Birth: May 01, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: Mexico
Birth Place: Nuevo Laredo, Tamaulipas

Dyana Ortelli



Dyana Ortelli
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stevie Sanchez (2006)As: Daniella Sanchez
Episode Cast Credits 

The Bridge (US) (2013) 
  Destino 01x07: (Aug/21/2013) As Sara Vega's Mother 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  You Are My Partner 02x07: (Aug/25/2008) As unknown 

All Grown Up (2001) 
  Lucky 13 02x08: (Aug/28/2004) Voiced  Girl #2 

Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) 
  Mary, Joseph and Larry 03x09: (Nov/10/2002) As Dora 

Lizzie McGuire (2001) 
  Mom's Best Friend 02x03: (Mar/08/2002) As Daniella Sanchez 
  Gordo's Bar Mitzvah 01x31: (Jan/18/2002) As Daniella Sanchez 
  Gordo and the Dwarves 01x27: (Nov/16/2001) As Daniella Sanchez 
  Night of the Day of the Dead 01x24: (Oct/05/2001) As Daniella Sanchez 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Unfriendly Skies 01x09: (Dec/08/2000) As Marlene 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  We Was Robbed 03x18: (Apr/02/1996) As Marina Bermudez 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Trip (1) 04x01: (Aug/12/1992) As Chambermaid (Lupe) 

The Bradys (1990) 
  A Moving Experience (a.k.a. Bradys on the Move (1)) 01x03: (Feb/16/1990) As Wallach 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Power Brokers (2) 02x07: (Nov/03/1987) As Hooker 
  The Power Brokers (1) 02x06: (Oct/27/1987) As Hooker 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Turn, Turn, Turn (1) 06x21: (Mar/30/1987) As Rosa Perez 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Suitcase 07x01: (Oct/02/1986) As Maria 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dyana Ortelli Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..