Login or register  
TV

Peter Lawford

Mostly Credited As: Peter Lawford
Birth Name: Peter Sydney Lawford Aylen
Date Of Birth: September 07, 1922 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England
Date Of Death: December 24, 1984
Cause Of Death: Liver & Kidney Disease (Los Angeles, California, U
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Peter Lawford



Peter Lawford
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Thin Man (1957)As: Nick Charles
Dear Phoebe (1954)As: Bill Hastings/Phoebe Goodheart
Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Case Against Mr. Roarke/Save Sherlock Holmes 05x15: (Feb/06/1982) As Sherlock Holmes 
  Crescendo/Three Feathers 04x08: (Dec/20/1980) As Jesse 
  Cowboy/Substitute Wife 02x15: (Jan/20/1979) As Harvey Winslow 
  Fantasy Island (Jan/14/1977) As unknown 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The House That George Built 08x08: (Nov/29/1981) Voiced  Museum Guide 

Supertrain (1979) 
  A Very Formal Heist 01x06: (Apr/14/1979) As Quentin Fuller 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Frozen Assets 10x21: (Mar/30/1978) As Kenneth Kirk 

Born Free (1974) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/09/1974) As unknown 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Serena's Richcraft 08x17: (Jan/22/1972) As Woolcott 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Town Killer 09x22: (Mar/10/1971) As Ben Hunter 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #89 04x23: (Feb/22/1971) As Himself 
  Episode #87 04x21: (Feb/08/1971) As Himself 
  Episode #78 04x12: (Nov/30/1970) As Himself 
  Episode #58 03x18: (Jan/19/1970) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Summer Show (1970) 
  Show #2 01x02: (Jul/15/1970) As Himself 

Playboy After Dark (1968) 
  Sammy Davis Jr.; Anthony Newley; Jerry Lewis; Bill Cosby; Peter Lawford 01x22: (Dec/19/1968) As Himself 

The Beautiful Phyllis Diller Show (1968) 
  Fifth Dimension / Peter Lawford 01x08: (Nov/10/1968) As Himself 

The Carol Burnett Show (1967) (1967) 
  with Peter Lawford, Minnie Pearl 01x27: (Apr/15/1968) As Himself 

The Hollywood Palace (1964) 
  Host: Sammy Davis Jr. / Peter Lawford / Diahann Carroll 05x23: (Mar/02/1968) As Himself 

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Get Thee to a Nunnery 02x23: (Mar/01/1967) As Hackaby 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Returning Dead 02x05: (Oct/14/1966) As Carl Jackson 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Carnival Ends at Midnight 01x16: (Jan/10/1966) As Larry Carter 

The Patty Duke Show (1963) 
  Will the Real Sammy Davis Please Hang Up? 02x25: (Mar/03/1965) As Himself 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Gen. Alexander William Doniphan 01x10: (Jan/17/1965) As General Doniphan 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The Crimson Witness 03x12: (Jan/04/1965) As Ernest Mullett 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  English Sketch 11x26: (Apr/16/1961) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Dinah Shore Chevy Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 31 03x31: (May/03/1959) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Oct/12/1958) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 21 02x21: (Mar/23/1958) As Himself 
  Season 2, Episode 14 02x14: (Jan/26/1958) As Himself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 4, Episode 26 04x26: (Mar/15/1959) As Himself 
  NBC Fall Preview 04x03: (Sep/21/1958) As Himself 
  Season 3, Episode 12 03x12: (Dec/08/1957) As Himself 
  NBC Fall Preview 03x01: (Sep/22/1957) As Himself 

Climax! (1954) 
  Bait for the Tiger 03x31: (May/16/1957) As Tom Welles 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  Sincerely, Willis Wayde 01x11: (Dec/13/1956) As Willis Wayde 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Once Upon a Time 06x09: (Nov/30/1956) As guest star 
  Decision at Sea 03x35: (Apr/30/1954) As guest star 
  At the Natchez Inn 03x21: (Jan/22/1954) As guest star 

The Jimmy Durante Show (1954) 
  Peter Lawford 02x27: (Jun/23/1956) As Himself 
  Peter Lawford, Cary Middlecoff, Lloyd Mangrum, George Raft, Liberace, Johnnie Ray 02x21: (Apr/28/1956) As Himself 
  Peter Lawford, Jeannie Carson 02x05: (Nov/12/1955) As Himself 
  Peter Lawford, Muriel Landers 02x04: (Oct/29/1955) As Himself 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  The Long Shot 01x09: (Nov/27/1955) As Charlie Raymond 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 6, Episode 9 06x09: (Dec/08/1953) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 6 06x06: (Nov/10/1953) As Himself 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  Woman's World 02x09: (Oct/25/1953) As John 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Guy Mitchell; Teresa Brewer; Joe Louis 07x04: (Oct/04/1953) As Himself 
  Ethel Waters, Frank Parker, John Golden, Fletcher Henderson, Harold Lang 03x03: (Oct/02/1949) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Doris Day Show (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Debt of Honor 05x07 Oct/23/1972 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Lawford Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Sky Arts 1 Announce A Host of Christmas Specials Including Specials From Katherine Jenkins and Michael Buble

Sky Arts 1 have announced a host of Christmas specials including a..

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..