Login or register  
TV

Otis Carney

Mostly Credited As: Otis Carney
Birth Name: John Otis Carney
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1922 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Date Of Death: January 01, 2006
Cause Of Death: cancer

Otis Carney



TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The D.A.'s Man (1959)• Associate Producer
The Monroes (1966) (1966)• Consultant

Episode Crew


The Monroes (1966) (1966) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ghosts of Paradox 01x26 Mar/15/1967 As: Writer
The Intruders 01x01 Sep/07/1966 As: Writer
The Great Adventure (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Death of Sitting Bull 01x02 Oct/04/1963 As: Writer
General Electric True (1962) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Code Name: Christopher (2) 01x05 Oct/28/1962 As: Writer
Code Name: Christopher (1) 01x04 Oct/21/1962 As: Writer
Zane Grey Theatre (1956) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Necessary Breed 01x20 Feb/15/1957 As: Teleplay
Death Watch 01x06 Nov/09/1956 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He graduated from Princeton.

During World War II, he was a Marine Corps pilot and earned five battle stars and a Presidential Unit Citation.

Otis Carney Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Chris Rock Speaks of Tracy Morgan's Health

    During an interview with USA Today, Chris Rock spoke of fellow..

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..